Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

3A State Championships
2016

Team Results

  • 1. Bear River High School 231.5
  • 2. Juab High School 198
  • 3. Morgan High School 149
  • 4. Desert Hills High School 140
  • 5. Cedar City High School 115
  • 5. Tooele High School 115
  • 7. Snow Canyon High School 113.5
  • 8. Canyon View High School 99
  • 9. Union High School 69
  • 10. Logan High School 65.5
  • 11. Pine View High School 61
  • 12. Stansbury High School 54.5
  • 13. North Sanpete High School 54
  • 14. Carbon High School 48
  • 15. Ben Lomond High School 41
  • 16. Dixie High School 36
  • 17. Hurricane High School 32.5
  • 18. Richfield High School 15
  • 19. Grantsville High School 10
  • 20. Juan Diego High School 0
  • 20. Park City High School 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 106
    • 1st Gentry Warner, Juab High School
    • 2nd Jate Frost, Union High School
    • 3rd Zack Bingham, Bear River High School
    • 4th Dylian Moore, Stansbury High School
    • 5th Anthony Herrera, Stansbury High School
    • 6th Dyllon Arenivar, Cedar City High School
  • 113
    • 1st Brady Knight, Tooele High School
    • 2nd Randal Donn, Pine View High School
    • 3rd Ryan Ball, Canyon View High School
    • 4th Nate Olsen, Desert Hills High School
    • 5th Brad Judd, Carbon High School
    • 6th Reese Jones, Snow Canyon High School
  • 120
    • 1st Kody Hafen, Snow Canyon High School
    • 2nd Jayce Lind, Juab High School
    • 3rd Brady Lowry, Canyon View High School
    • 4th Michael Wilson, Stansbury High School
    • 5th Sandon Stokes, Cedar City High School
    • 6th Braden Holmes, Pine View High School
  • 126
    • 1st Holden Richards, Bear River High School
    • 2nd Carlitos Nava, Morgan High School
    • 3rd Trevor Gleed, Tooele High School
    • 4th Zayden Rowley, Desert Hills High School
    • 5th Parker Elison, Union High School
    • 6th Casey Shiner, Carbon High School
  • 132
    • 1st Raynger Keckler, Logan High School
    • 2nd Antonio Nava, Morgan High School
    • 3rd Chance Bundy, Desert Hills High School
    • 4th Kenyon Green, Union High School
    • 5th Christian Case, Snow Canyon High School
    • 6th Isaac Semadeni, Logan High School
  • 138
    • 1st Cooper Skinner, Bear River High School
    • 2nd Gatlin Peterson, North Sanpete High School
    • 3rd Ben Worlton, Pine View High School
    • 4th Lance Sanchez, Logan High School
    • 5th Trent Wilson, Snow Canyon High School
    • 6th Hobbs Nyberg, Dixie High School
  • 145
    • 1st Kaygen Canfield, Bear River High School
    • 2nd Mason Mangelson, Juab High School
    • 3rd Tanner Terry, Desert Hills High School
    • 4th James Wilson, Cedar City High School
    • 5th Dawson Stewart, Stansbury High School
    • 6th Weston Jeppson, Snow Canyon High School
  • 152
    • 1st Liam Williams, Desert Hills High School
    • 2nd Brady Jones, Desert Hills High School
    • 3rd Hayden Mangelson, Juab High School
    • 4th Bracken Stokes, Bear River High School
    • 5th David Carreau, Tooele High School
    • 6th Wyatt Johnson, Bear River High School
  • 160
    • 1st Joey Aagard, Juab High School
    • 2nd Eric Gourde, Canyon View High School
    • 3rd Wynne Morriss, Logan High School
    • 4th William Jaxx Brown, Ben Lomond High School
    • 5th Bryken Jensen, Bear River High School
    • 6th Jason Weekes, Logan High School
  • 170
    • 1st Owen Pentz, Morgan High School
    • 2nd Brier Bryan, Juab High School
    • 3rd Tyler Haley, Canyon View High School
    • 4th Byron Anderson, Desert Hills High School
    • 5th Quaid Murray, Cedar City High School
    • 6th Hunter Kincaid, Ben Lomond High School
  • 182
    • 1st Ashton Seely, Juab High School
    • 2nd Jackson Gavin, Tooele High School
    • 3rd Tanner Nelson, Snow Canyon High School
    • 4th Cutler Thomas, Dixie High School
    • 5th Brenr Nelson, Pine View High School
    • 6th Zachary Showell, Bear River High School
  • 195
    • 1st Chase Trussell, Morgan High School
    • 2nd Jordan Watson, Bear River High School
    • 3rd Mccrae Murray, Cedar City High School
    • 4th Hootchy Brewer, North Sanpete High School
    • 5th Wyatt Peterson, Rich High Schoolfield
    • 6th Shane Farnsworth, Hurricane High School
  • 220
    • 1st Wyatt Ekblad, Morgan High School
    • 2nd Nathan Heppler, Bear River High School
    • 3rd Dallyn Mower, Carbon High School
    • 4th Nathan Ellis, Cedar City High School
    • 5th Brent Hauata, Juab High School
    • 6th Sam Sevy, North Sanpete High School
  • 285
    • 1st Josh Madsen, Bear River High School
    • 2nd Bundy Sewell, Desert Hills High School
    • 3rd Daniel Jordan, Cedar City High School
    • 4th Desmond Wise, Snow Canyon High School
    • 5th Jacob Peterson, Tooele High School
    • 6th Floyd koalman Kimber, Cedar City High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail