Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

3A State Championships
2012

Team Results

  • 1st Delta High School 226
  • 2nd Payson High School 215
  • 3rd Uintah High School 169.5
  • 4th Wasatch High School 132.5
  • 5th Cedar City High School 118
  • 6th Tooele High School 108
  • 7th Bear River High School 105
  • 8th Desert Hills High School 90.5
  • 9th Juab High School 88
  • 10th Hurricane High School 84
  • 11th Union High School 78
  • 12th Snow Canyon High School 62.5
  • 13th Spanish Fork High School 43.5
  • 14th Canyon View High School 39.5
  • 15th Pine View High School 39
  • 16th North Sanpete High School 37
  • 17th Stansbury High School 36
  • 18th Dixie High School 28
  • 19th Morgan High School 13
  • 20th Carbon High School 8
  • 21st Grantsville High School 3
  • 21st Juan Diego High School 3
  • 21st Park City High School 3
  • 24th Ben Lomond High School 2
  • 25th Ogden High School 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 106 lbs.
    • 1st Kohl Tolbert, Delta High School
    • 2nd Joe Mondragon, Desert Hills High School
    • 3rd Caden Clyde, Wasatch High School
    • 4th James Wright, Spanish Fork High Schoo
    • 5th Josh Pettus, Hurricane High School
    • 6th Nickolas Bingham, Bear River High School
  • 113 lbs.
    • 1st Dusty Hone, Cedar City High School
    • 2nd Jose Garcia, Delta High School
    • 3rd Logan Stewart, Stansbury High School
    • 4th Preston Stephenson, Wasatch High School
    • 5th Riley Loveless, Payson High School
    • 6th Brady Haramoto, Bear River High School
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Branson Ashworth, Spanish Fork High School
    • 2nd Clay Reynolds, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Dominic Kunder, Bear River High School
    • 4th Garrett Sweat, Wasatch High School
    • 5th Jared Ewart, Delta High School
    • 6th Robert Lavios, Tooele High School
  • 126 lbs.
    • 1st Morgan Sweat, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Mitch Brown, Payson High School
    • 3rd Trevor Timm, Delta High School
    • 4th Robby Miner, Wasatch High School
    • 5th Travis Robinson, Canyon View High School
    • 6th Bracken Lovell, Delta High School
  • 132 lbs.
    • 1st Jed Mellen, Payson High School
    • 2nd Kolby Lloyd, Cedar City High School
    • 3rd Gaide Harding, Tooele High School
    • 4th Beau Blackham, Uintah High School
    • 5th Brady Walker, North Sanpete High School
    • 6th Jake Daniels, Union High School
  • 138 lbs.
    • 1st Zac Loveless, Payson High School
    • 2nd Blade Edwards, Delta High School
    • 3rd Anthony Small, Union High School
    • 4th Tre Behunin, Tooele High School
    • 5th Kayson Leavitt, Delta High School
    • 6th Devan Webb, Desert Hills High School
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Cole Ford, Payson High School
    • 2nd Dalton Harmon, Juab High School
    • 3rd Dustyn Roberts, Desert Hills High School
    • 4th Kaylen Vickers, Stansbury High School
    • 5th Morgan Bogue, Delta High School
    • 6th Kade Carrigan, Morgan High School
  • 152 lbs.
    • 1st Zach Prince, Hurricane High School
    • 2nd Dakotah Holmes, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Tyler Nielson, Delta High School
    • 4th Seth Manning, Tooele High School
    • 5th Cole Wright, Juab High School
    • 6th Will Ford, Payson High School
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Chet Boren, Uintah High School
    • 2nd Dane Nielson, Delta High School
    • 3rd Kaelen Loveless, Payson High School
    • 4th Kevan Webb, Desert Hills High School
    • 5th Dalyn Bergman, Bear River High School
    • 6th Kaden Campbell, Union High School
  • 170 lbs.
    • 1st Zach Coffman, Tooele High School
    • 2nd Steven Welsh, Union High School
    • 3rd Trevin Greenhalgh, Juab High School
    • 4th Tag Baxter, Wasatch High School
    • 5th Mason Williamson, Cedar City High School
    • 6th Matt Batty, Uintah High School
  • 182 lbs.
    • 1st Ryan Petersen, Delta High School
    • 2nd Will Edler, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Talon Bryan, Juab High School
    • 4th Devan Judd, Payson High School
    • 5th Aaron Lee, North Sanpete High School
    • 6th Nokoni Slivers, Snow Canyon High School
  • 195 lbs.
    • 1st Cameron Williamson, Cedar City High School
    • 2nd Dalton Judd, Payson High School
    • 3rd Josh Batin, Dixie High School
    • 4th Alex Martin, Delta High School
    • 5th Tavish Nelson, Snow Canyon High School
    • 6th Mike Kauvaka, Pine View High School
  • 220 lbs.
    • 1st Brian Scott, Hurricane High School
    • 2nd Keanyn Zundel, Bear River High School
    • 3rd Curtis Bulloch, Snow Canyon High School
    • 4th Nyle Adamson, North Sanpete High School
    • 5th BrayDee Nielson, Uintah High School
    • 6th Derek Johnson, Payson High School
  • 285 lbs.
    • 1st Kalob Stevenson, Desert Hills High School
    • 2nd Jed Rich, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Cole Mair, Uintah High School
    • 4th Kahi Eldredge, Cedar City High School
    • 5th Sheydon John, Snow Canyon High School
    • 6th Wes Kauvaka, Pine View High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail