Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

3A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Wasatch High School 311
  • 2nd Delta High School 302
  • 3rd Uintah High School 264
  • 4th North Sanpete High School 190
  • 5th Cedar City High School 144.5
  • 6th Logan High School 95
  • 7th Hurricane High School 87
  • 8th Carbon High School 64.5
  • 9th Bear River High School 59.5
  • 10th Morgan High School 48.5
  • 11th Emery High School 35
  • 12th Canyon View High School 30
  • 12th Grantsville High School 30
  • 14th Union High School 22
  • 15th Park City High School 18
  • 16th Juan Diego High School 5
  • 17th Ben Lomond High School 4
  • 18th Ogden High School 3

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103
    • 1st Chasen Tolbert, Delta High School
    • 2nd Candace Workman, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Dallas Gale, Cedar City High School
    • 4th Kolton Cheney, North Sanpete High School
    • 5th Drew Mills, Hurricane High School
    • 6th Shane Richins, Wasatch High School
  • 112
    • 1st Colby Christensen, Uintah High School
    • 2nd Cody Hone, Cedar City High School
    • 3rd Jace Abbott, Delta High School
    • 4th Timmy Brewer, North Sanpete High School
    • 5th Kody Smith, Delta High School
    • 6th Tanner Sweat, Wasatch High School
  • 119
    • 1st Trevor Sweat, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Shawn Erickson, Delta High School
    • 3rd Danny Pettus, Hurricane High School
    • 4th Jesse Dunn, Logan High School
    • 5th Clay Collard, Emery High School
    • 6th Stratton Schultz, Uintah High School
  • 125
    • 1st Blake Mangum, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Derek Peterson, Delta High School
    • 3rd Skylar Mills, Hurricane High School
    • 4th Alex Riddle, Cedar City High School
    • 5th Taylor Merkley, Uintah High School
    • 6th McKay Allred, Emery High School
  • 130
    • 1st Creedon Merkley, Uintah High School
    • 2nd TJ Clawson, North Sanpete High School
    • 3rd Dan Stratton, Uintah High School
    • 4th Colton Bangerter, Wasatch High School
    • 5th Tyler Williams, Delta High School
    • 6th David Reeves, Canyon View High School
  • 135
    • 1st Broc Prince, Hurricane High School
    • 2nd Keaton Cheney, North Sanpete High School
    • 3rd Jessy McKee, Uintah High School
    • 4th Sage Woolsey, Morgan High School
    • 5th Kade Dalton, Delta High School
    • 6th Cole Hunt, Carbon High School
  • 140
    • 1st Justin Penn, Delta High School
    • 2nd Cheyne Christensen, North Sanpete High School
    • 3rd Brenden Willoughby, Delta High School
    • 4th Parker Cummings, Wasatch High School
    • 5th Matt Gallen, Morgan High School
    • 6th John Kunzler, Uintah High School
  • 145
    • 1st Westly Anderson, Delta High School
    • 2nd Matt Sunkees, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Josh Thatcher, Logan High School
    • 4th Steve Bonnett, Wasatch High School
    • 5th Oliver Riddle, Cedar City High School
    • 6th Antonio Fuentes, Canyon View High School
  • 152
    • 1st Jake Salazar, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Jordan Sorenson, Delta High School
    • 3rd Reggie Clawson, North Sanpete High School
    • 4th Austyn Vickers, Grantsville High School
    • 5th Austin Terry, Bear River High School
    • 6th Drew Dutson, Delta High School
  • 160
    • 1st Ethan Smith, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Justin Curtice, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Jordan Ballam, Logan High School
    • 4th Anthony Carter, Union High School
    • 5th Zach Oppenheimer, Delta High School
    • 6th Jordan Walker, North Sanpete High School
  • 171
    • 1st Cole Shafer, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Skyler Porter, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Taylor Sams, Cedar City High School
    • 4th Spencer Nielson, Delta High School
    • 5th Nick Peterson, Delta High School
  • 189
    • 1st Garrett Gleave, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Kip Holman, Delta High School
    • 3rd Brett Kendrick, Logan High School
    • 4th Kaleb Moritz, Wasatch High School
    • 5th Chad Bradley, North Sanpete High School
    • 6th Kevin King, Cedar City High School
  • 215
    • 1st Dylan Clark, North Sanpete High School
    • 2nd Josh Rhoades, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Dylan Fox, Cedar City High School
    • 4th Jake Benson, Cedar City High School
    • 5th Koddy Thigpen, Logan High School
    • 6th Nick Merrick, Uintah High School
  • 285
    • 1st Sean Sullivan, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Rusty Farnsworth, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Richard Petersen, Bear River High School
    • 4th KC Robison, Morgan High School
    • 5th Cody Irons, North Sanpete High School
    • 6th Doug Eaton, Park City High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail