Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

3A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Wasatch High School 261.5
  • 2nd Uintah High School 188
  • 3rd Delta High School 182
  • 4th Hurricane High School 150.5
  • 5th Bear River High School 111.5
  • 6th Union High School 107.5
  • 7th Dixie High School 95
  • 8th North Sanpete High School 91.5
  • 9th Morgan High School 90
  • 10th Canyon View High School 85.5
  • 11th Ogden High School 79
  • 12th Pine View High School 73
  • 13th Logan High School 68
  • 14th Cedar City High School 59
  • 15th Tooele High School 57.5
  • 16th Carbon High School 26
  • 17th Snow Canyon High School 25.5
  • 18th Ben Lomond High School 12
  • 19th Juan Diego High School 11
  • 20th Emery High School 3
  • 21st Grantsville High School 1
  • 22nd Granite High School 0
  • 22nd Judge Memorial High School 0
  • 22nd Park City High School 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103
    • 1st Zack Reynolds, Uintah High School
    • 2nd Cameron Manwaring, Hurricane High School
    • 3rd Rodney Warr, Dixie High School
    • 4th Malcolm Maxwell, Pine View High School
    • 5th Tyler Williams, Delta High School
    • 6th Trevor Sweat, Wasatch High School
  • 112
    • 1st Jared Shepherd, Delta High School
    • 2nd Martin Rubalcaba, Snow Canyon High School
    • 3rd Brenton Scobee, Wasatch High School
    • 4th Dennis Farnsworth, Union High School
    • 5th Tyler Davis, Canyon View High School
    • 6th Jason McMahon, Hurricane High School
  • 119
    • 1st Casey Pettus, Hurricane High School
    • 2nd Ryan Young, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Creedon Merkley, Uintah High School
    • 4th Trevon Vanvalkenburg, Bear River High School
    • 5th Nick Trujillo, Tooele High School
    • 6th Tanner Herrick, Carbon High School
  • 125
    • 1st Levi Mele, Uintah High School
    • 2nd Casey Smith, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Matt McDonald, Pine View High School
    • 4th Zach Hone, Cedar City High School
    • 5th Todd Christensen, Delta High School
    • 6th Josh Bowen, Hurricane High School
  • 130
    • 1st Shayne Bonner, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Broc Prince, Hurricane High School
    • 3rd Jake Madsen, Bear River High School
    • 4th Dustin Petersen, Delta High School
    • 5th Daniel Goode, Tooele High School
    • 6th Chanse Rinderknecht, Uintah High School
  • 135
    • 1st Jake Swensen, North Sanpete High School
    • 2nd Carson Sweat, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Taylor Peacock, Logan High School
    • 4th Zach Bradshaw, Morgan High School
    • 5th Skyler Porter, Delta High School
    • 6th Rene O'Driscoll, Union High School
  • 140
    • 1st Jake Salazar, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Brayden Peterson, Bear River High School
    • 3rd Brad Gustafson, Tooele High School
    • 4th Garrett Cloward, Union High School
    • 5th Casey Mau, Ogden High School
    • 6th Cody Maxfield, Delta High School
  • 145
    • 1st Josh Wilson, Morgan High School
    • 2nd Ethan Smith, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Jeremy Evans, Delta High School
    • 4th Keeton Hoover, Union High School
    • 5th Jason Ferguson, Dixie High School
    • 6th Justin Curtice, Uintah High School
  • 152
    • 1st Tyrel Sweat, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Tag Elliott, Bear River High School
    • 3rd Brett Kendrick, Logan High School
    • 4th Isaiah Harris, Hurricane High School
    • 5th Tanner Torres, Dixie High School
    • 6th Stevie Doucet, Cedar City High School
  • 160
    • 1st Cale Cook, Union High School
    • 2nd Jared Ruppe, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Todd Salazar, Ogden High School
    • 4th Landon Rich, Morgan High School
    • 5th Travis Sams, Cedar City High School
    • 6th Jonathan Lovell, Delta High School
  • 171
    • 1st Carson Brown, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Nate Carter, Dixie High School
    • 3rd Jeff Ure, Pine View High School
    • 4th Brian Rose, Morgan High School
    • 5th Klair Carrol, North Sanpete High School
    • 6th Jason Hansen, Bear River High School
  • 189
    • 1st Kenny Scott, Hurricane High School
    • 2nd Jared McCurdy, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Kenny Hicken, Wasatch High School
    • 4th Dylan Clark, North Sanpete High School
    • 5th Dean Askew, Ogden High School
    • 6th Brendon Dalton, Canyon View High School
  • 215
    • 1st Josh Skoglie, Dixie High School
    • 2nd Trent Steele, Delta High School
    • 3rd Jake Sawin, Logan High School
    • 4th David Hendricksen, Wasatch High School
    • 5th Chris Carter, Union High School
    • 6th Daniel Robker, Canyon View High School
  • 275
    • 1st Michael Ramboz, Ogden High School
    • 2nd Tyler Hess, Bear River High School
    • 3rd Seth McGhie, Hurricane High School
    • 4th Joe Kump, Canyon View High School
    • 5th Nathan Curtice, Uintah High School
    • 6th Josh Dettamanti, Cedar City High School
       
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail