Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2A State Championships
2017

Team Results

  • 1. Delta High School 283
  • 2. North Summit High School 205
  • 3. North Sevier High School 200
  • 4. Millard High School 180
  • 5. South Summit High School 163.5
  • 6. South Sevier High School 110
  • 7. Beaver High School 109
  • 8. Enterprise High School 75
  • 9. Grand High School 73
  • 10. Emery High School 65
  • 11. Kanab High School 57
  • 12. Gunnison High School 48
  • 13. San Juan High School 22
  • 14. Manti High School 13
  • 15. Summit Academy 4
  • 16. Layton Christian Academy 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 106
    • 1st Van Bray, Millard High School
    • 2nd Cody Stubbs, Kanab High School
    • 3rd Jayden Petersen, Delta High School
    • 4th Carson Whitney, Grand High School
    • 5th Dahlance Smith, North Sevier High School
    • 6th Jayden Williams, South Summit High School
  • 113
    • 1st Dillon Torgerson, North Sevier High School
    • 2nd Tayte Staples, North Summit High School
    • 3rd Brock Edwards, Beaver High School
    • 4th Graydee Warren, Millard High School
    • 5th Ryker Pentz, North Summit High School
    • 6th Tyler Dalton, Delta High School
  • 120
    • 1st Brady Poulsen, Delta High School
    • 2nd Gage Mason, North Sevier High School
    • 3rd John Evans, Beaver High School
    • 4th Jed Lee, South Summit High School
    • 5th Keyan Staples, North Summit High School
    • 6th Triston Fillmore, South Sevier High School
  • 126
    • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit High School
    • 2nd Slade Sheriff, Millard High School
    • 3rd Carson Sheets, Grand High School
    • 4th AJ Anderson, Enterprise High School
    • 5th Kayden Robertson, Grand High School
    • 6th Tyler Leavitt, South Sevier High School
  • 132
    • 1st Shawn Sorensen, North Sevier High School
    • 2nd Chayton Jacobson, Gunnison High School
    • 3rd Tyler Scheurn, North Summit High School
    • 4th Zachary Taylor, Delta High School
    • 5th Hayden Anderson, Millard High School
    • 6th Mckay Meccariello, Emery High School
  • 138
    • 1st Payton Knight, South Sevier High School
    • 2nd Dyllin Broughton, Delta High School
    • 3rd Logan Crandall, South Summit High School
    • 4th Alex Holder, Gunnison High School
    • 5th Dakota Johnson, Grand High School
    • 6th Karson Brunson, North Sevier High School
  • 145
    • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit High School
    • 2nd Kaleb Kelly, Millard High School
    • 3rd Jacob Jackson, Delta High School
    • 4th Mickinley Jones, South Sevier High School
    • 5th Gavin Tobler, South Sevier High School
    • 6th Haydn Porter, Delta High School
  • 152
    • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit High School
    • 2nd Bowen Shields, Delta High School
    • 3rd Payton Thurston, North Sevier High School
    • 4th Mccoy Bergstrom, Beaver High School
    • 5th Rett Riding, Delta High School
    • 6th Kendall Dick
  • 160
    • 1st Jason Hatch, Delta High School
    • 2nd Newt Oveson, Emery High School
    • 3rd Grange Simpson, San Juan High School
    • 4th Hunter Anderson, Millard High School
    • 5th Brady Tullis, Enterprise High School
    • 6th Kesston Mosher, North Summit High School
  • 170
    • 1st Dallin Ewart, Delta High School
    • 2nd Troy Jones, Millard High School
    • 3rd Ty Thornton, South Summit High School
    • 4th Tanner Sorenson, North Sevier High School
    • 5th Daxton Anderson, Delta High School
    • 6th Logan Rex, North Summit High School
  • 182
    • 1st Tyce Raddon, Beaver High School
    • 2nd Noah Porter, North Sevier High School
    • 3rd Tanner Shields, Delta High School
    • 4th Alexander Johnson, South Summit High School
    • 5th Yair Moran, Delta High School
    • 6th Levi Noyes, North Sevier High School
  • 195
    • 1st Broughton Flygare, South Summit High School
    • 2nd Mac Peterson, North Sevier High School
    • 3rd Calun Whitaker, Millard High School
    • 4th Alan Raddatz, Kanab High School
    • 5th Brodie Stanton, South Sevier High School
    • 6th Brendon Hollingshead, Beaver High School
  • 220
    • 1st Jantsen Manis, Delta High School
    • 2nd Randin Pentz, North Summit High School
    • 3rd Austin Leavitt, Enterprise High School
    • 4th Gordon Hermansen, South Summit High School
    • 5th Jacob Coates, North Sevier High School
    • 6th Kemmer Jones, South Sevier High School
  • 285
    • 1st Bradden Davis, Delta High School
    • 2nd Ty Mecham, Emery High School
    • 3rd Porter Fox, South Summit High School
    • 4th Brett Walker, Delta High School
    • 5th Eduardo Rodriguez, North Summit High School
    • 6th Aaron Reeve, Emery High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail