\
Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2A State Championships
2013

Team Results

  • 1st Millard High School 286
  • 2nd Beaver High School 216.5
  • 3rd North Sevier High School 212
  • 4th Manti High School 122
  • 5th South Summit High School 109
  • 6th Richfield High School 106
  • 7th South Sevier High School 105
  • 8th Gunnison High School 82
  • 9th Emery High School 77
  • 9th Enterprise High School 77
  • 11th American Leadership Academy 67
  • 12th Grand County High School 57
  • 13th Summit Academy 42
  • 14th San Juan High School 36
  • 15th North Summit High School 30
  • 16th Kanab High School 19
  • 16th Parowan High School 19
  • 18th Wasatch Academy 5

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 106
    • 1st Kyle Evans, Beaver High School
    • 2nd Camron Dickinson, Richfield High School
    • 3rd Tim White, Millard High School
    • 4th McKoy Christiansen, Emery High School
    • 5th Braxton Maxwell, North Sevier High School
    • 6th Paden Woolstenhulme, South Summit High School
  • 113
    • 1st Matt Lee, South Summit High School
    • 2nd Tyson Roberts, Manti High School
    • 3rd Damon Quintana, Beaver High School
    • 4th Payton Stott, Millard High School
    • 5th Gage Lindquist, Grand County High School
    • 6th Kenyon Green, Beaver High School
  • 120
    • 1st Nick Sorenson, Millard High School
    • 2nd Devin Morrison, Richfield High School
    • 3rd Garrett Chlarson, Millard High School
    • 4th Grady Murdock, Beaver High School
    • 5th David Avila, Gunnison High School
    • 6th Henry Bills, North Sevier High School
  • 126
    • 1st Kameron Fowles, Manti High School
    • 2nd Dillon Thurston, North Sevier High School
    • 3rd Wyatt Oveson, Emery High School
    • 4th McCrae Thatcher, Millard High School
    • 5th Cezley Collard, Emery High School
    • 6th Caleb Jones, South Sevier High School
  • 132
    • 1st Chase Kelly, Millard High School
    • 2nd Cody Curtis, Richfield High School
    • 3rd Devin Bishoff, South Sevier High School
    • 4th Clayland Curtis, North Sevier High School
    • 5th Logan Lozano, Beaver High School
    • 6th Logan Johnson, Millard High School
  • 138
    • 1st Kevin Hill, North Sevier High School
    • 2nd Rudy Alcala, Millard High School
    • 3rd Dallin Jacobsen, San Juan High School
    • 4th Tyrell Myers, Beaver High School
    • 5th Jacob Clark, Enterprise High School
    • 6th Dagen Thomas, Gunnison High School
  • 145
    • 1st Brendon Sorenson, North Sevier High School
    • 2nd Jamen Littlefield, Beaver High School
    • 3rd Colton Tingey, Millard High School
    • 4th Ryan Cox, Emery High School
    • 5th Justin Sorenson, Millard High School
    • 6th Braxton Baker, North Sevier High School
  • 152
    • 1st Cash Allred, North Sevier High School
    • 2nd Anthony Gibson, Beaver High School
    • 3rd Trenton White, Grand County High School
    • 4th Chance Niesporek, South Summit High School
    • 5th Kaden Masner, Millard High School
    • 6th Rylon Brinkerhoff, Millard High School
  • 160
    • 1st Quinn Hicken, South Summit High School
    • 2nd Quigley Whitaker, Millard High School
    • 3rd McKade Cox, Gunnison High School
    • 4th Bailey Bradshaw, Beaver High School
    • 5th Clarence Grant, South Sevier High School
    • 6th Cole Guymon, Emery High School
  • 170
    • 1st DonE Fullmer, Millard High School
    • 2nd Travis Gilman, Beaver High School
    • 3rd Blake Sasine, Summit Academy
    • 4th James Oldroyd, South Sevier High School
    • 5th Quincy Cox, Gunnison High School
    • 6th Nathan Adair, Manti High School
  • 182
    • 1st Dylan Brown, Manti High School
    • 2nd Rob Reber, Enterprise High School
    • 3rd Gordon Whitaker, Millard High School
    • 4th Vidal Salas, Gunnison High School
    • 5th Ryan Fisher, Richfield High School
    • 6th Ty Clegg, South Summit High School
  • 195
    • 1st Colin Lyman, North Sevier High School
    • 2nd Jadon Ross, Richfield High School
    • 3rd Bryce Bair, South Sevier High School
    • 4th Victor Young, Millard High School
    • 5th Benson Porter, American Leadership Academy
    • 6th Nate Bowman, Kanab High School
  • 220
    • 1st Jeremy Aleman, Millard High School
    • 2nd Dylan Tripp, Enterprise High School
    • 3rd Brenz Staples, North Summit High School
    • 4th Jesse Durrant, North Sevier High School
    • 5th Trevor Williams, American Leadership Academy
    • 6th Tyler Terry, Beaver High School
  • 285
    • 1st Oaks Morley, American Leadership Academy
    • 2nd Koleton Moon, Manti High School
    • 3rd Edgar Gomez, Grand County High School
    • 4th Braden Dixon, Millard High School
    • 5th Carson Kinross, Beaver High School
    • 6th Trent Christenson, South Sevier High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail