Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2A State Championships
2012

Team Results

  • 1st Millard High School 249.5
  • 2nd North Sevier High School 210.5
  • 3rd Beaver High School 175
  • 4th South Summit High School 143.5
  • 5th Richfield High School 119
  • 6th Manti High School 104.5
  • 7th South Sevier High School 88
  • 8th North Summit High School 87.5
  • 9th Emery High School 80
  • 10th Enterprise High School 78
  • 11th Grand County High School 73
  • 12th San Juan High School 46
  • 13th Kanab High School 45.5
  • 14th Gunnison High School 35
  • 15th American Leadership Academy 15
  • 16th Parowan High School 8

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 106 lbs.
    • 1st Kyle Robison, Millard High School
    • 2nd Tim White, Millard High School
    • 3rd Jorge Minchey, Beaver High School
    • 4th Skyler Bogh, Gunnison High School
    • 5th Andrew Gonzalez, Richfield High School
    • 6th Camron Dickenson, Richfield High School
  • 113 lbs.
    • 1st Kameron Fowles, Manti High School
    • 2nd Nick Sorensen, Millard High School
    • 3rd Dillon Thurston, North Sevier High School
    • 4th Devin Morrison, Richfield High School
    • 5th Caleb Jones, South Sevier High School
    • 6th Tanner Jeffrey, Enterprise High School
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Bryce Jackman, North Sevier High School
    • 2nd Chase Kelly, Millard High School
    • 3rd Dexter Sheets, Grand County High School
    • 4th Tyrel Myers, Beaver High School
    • 5th Cezly Collard, Emery High School
    • 6th Tyson McDougal, Grand County High School
  • 126 lbs.
    • 1st McKay DeGering, South Summit High School
    • 2nd Brenden Turner, Millard High School
    • 3rd Keaton Green, Beaver High School
    • 4th Reed Udy, North Sevier High School
    • 5th Dallin Jacobsen, San Juan High School
    • 6th Ryan Cox, Emery High School
  • 132 lbs.
    • 1st Brenden Sorenson, North Sevier High School
    • 2nd Cole Craggs, South Summit High School
    • 3rd Rudy Alcala, Millard High School
    • 4th Jacob Francis, Grand County High School
    • 5th Skyler Shotwell, Beaver High School
    • 6th McRae Thatcher, Millard High School
  • 138 lbs.
    • 1st Dixon Richins, North Summit High School
    • 2nd Cory Johnson, North Sevier High School
    • 3rd Anthony Gibson, Beaver High School
    • 4th Jade Grover, San Juan High School
    • 5th Jaymen Littlefield, Beaver High School
    • 6th Jon White, Richfield High School
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Jeff McCormick, South Summit High School
    • 2nd Dominic Shulte, North Summit High School
    • 3rd Cash Allred, North Sevier High School
    • 4th Brody Ellis, Richfield High School
    • 5th Trenton White, Grand County High Schoo
    • 6th Bailey Bradshaw, Beaver High School
  • 152 lbs.
    • 1st Keith Kessler, Millard High School
    • 2nd Brennon Golding, Manti High School
    • 3rd Chris Robinson, North Summit High School
    • 4th Quinn Hicken, South Summit High School
    • 5th Antonio Alvarez, Enterprise High School
    • 6th Travis Gillman, Beaver High School
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Connor Crandall, South Summit High School
    • 2nd Josh Urianza, Kanab High School
    • 3rd Wyatt Argyle, South Sevier High School
    • 4th Gordan Whitaker, Millard High School
    • 5th Dalton Boren, Richfield High School
    • 6th Tyler Gambell, Millard High School
  • 170 lbs.
    • 1st Chet Funk, Emery High School
    • 2nd Nicholaus DeGraffenried, North Sevier High School
    • 3rd Daniel Bowman, Kanab High School
    • 4th Jordan Anderson, Millard High School
    • 5th Ty Clegg, South Summit High School
    • 6th James Oldroyd, South Sevier High School
  • 182 lbs.
    • 1st Don E Fullmer, Millard High School
    • 2nd Dakota Sorensen, North Sevier High School
    • 3rd Ty Yardley, Beaver High School
    • 4th Daniel Gardner, Enterprise High School
    • 5th Dylan Brown, Manti High School
    • 6th Sam Lopez, Richfield High School
  • 195 lbs.
    • 1st Joey Leavitt, South Sevier High School
    • 2nd Tyler Terry, Beaver High School
    • 3rd Jadon Ross, Richfield High School
    • 4th Trey Ashton, Millard High School
    • 5th Colin Lyman, North Sevier High Schoo
    • 6th Victor Young, Millard High School
  • 220 lbs.
    • 1st Landon Carter, Manti High School
    • 2nd Jeremy Aleman, Millard High School
    • 3rd Brenz Staples, North Summit High School
    • 4th Dylan Tripp, Enterprise High School
    • 5th Jesse Durrant, North Sevier High School
    • 6th Chase Richmond, San Juan High School
  • 285 lbs.
    • 1st Kyle Thomas, Richfield High School
    • 2nd Edgar Gomez, Grand County High School
    • 3rd Jerethan Tsinnijinnie, Richfield High School
    • 4th Trevor Williams, American Leadership Academy
    • 5th Trent Christensen, South Sevier High School
    • 6th Braydon Dixon, Millard High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail