Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st South Summit High School 232.5
  • 2nd Millard High School 197
  • 3rd North Sevier High School 149.5
  • 4th Beaver High School 123.5
  • 5th South Sevier High School 117
  • 6th Enterprise High School 110
  • 7th Parowan High School 62
  • 8th Grand County High School 58.5
  • 9th Kanab High School 53
  • 10th North Summit High School 52
  • 11th San Juan High School 30
  • 12th Gunnison High School 18
  • 13th Diamond Ranch 0
    14th Layton Christian 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103 lbs.
    • 1st Kyle Robison, Millard High School
    • 2nd Nick Sorensen, Millard High School
    • 3rd Skyler Bogh, Gunnison High School
    • 4th Caleb Jones, South Sevier High School
    • 5th Dillon Thurston, North Sevier High School
    • 6th Kade Crittenden, South Summit High School
  • 112 lbs.
    • 1st Brenden Turner, Millard High School
    • 2nd Brandon Crosby, Kanab High School
    • 3rd Brandon Woolstenhulme, South Summit High School
    • 4th Michael Christensen, North Sevier High School
    • 5th Dallin Jacobsen, San Juan High School
    • 6th Jorge Minchey, Beaver High School
  • 119 lbs.
    • 1st Akekasith Kesavadhana, Grand County High School
    • 2nd Brian Adlard, South Summit High School
    • 3rd Logan Lozano, Beaver High School
    • 4th Easton Whitaker, Millard High School
    • 5th Reed Udy, North Sevier High School
    • 6th Nathan Gurr, Parowan High School
  • 125 lbs.
    • 1st Josh Rasmussen, Millard High School
    • 2nd James Hulet, Enterprise High School
    • 3rd McKay DeGering, South Summit High School
    • 4th Brenden Sorenson, North Sevier High School
    • 5th Skyler Shotwell, Beaver High School
    • 6th Mccray Thatcher, Millard High School
  • 130 lbs.
    • 1st Deric Searle, Millard High School
    • 2nd Cash Allred, North Sevier High School
    • 3rd Cole Craggs, South Summit High School
    • 4th Rudy Alcala, Millard High School
    • 5th Jacob Francis, Grand County High School
    • 6th Keaton Green, Beaver High School
  • 135 lbs.
    • 1st Colton Thornton, South Summit High School
    • 2nd Matt Tuttle, Millard High School
    • 3rd Dixon Richens, North Summit High School
    • 4th Anthony Gibson, Beaver High School
    • 5th Cory Johnson, North Sevier High School
    • 6th Ty Hosler, San Juan High School
  • 140 lbs.
    • 1st Jeff McCormick, South Summit High School
    • 2nd Wyatt Argyle, South Sevier High School
    • 3rd Riley Robins, North Sevier High School
    • 4th Zach Eyre, Beaver High School
    • 5th Antonio Alvarez, Enterprise High School
    • 6th Jade Grover, San Juan High School
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Courtney Orgill, North Summit High School
    • 2nd Kayden Littlefield, Beaver High School
    • 3rd Joey Edwards, North Sevier High School
    • 4th Connor Prescott, South Summit High School
    • 5th Chris Dowell, South Sevier High School
    • 6th Joe Holt, Enterprise High School
  • 152 lbs.
    • 1st Jake McCormick, South Summit High School
    • 2nd Keith Kesler, Millard High School
    • 3rd Kurtis Hill, North Sevier High School
    • 4th Trexton Lozano, Parowan High School
    • 5th James Anderson, Kanab High School
    • 6th Jeremy Skagerberg, North Summit High School
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Josh Urianza, Kanab High School
    • 2nd Connor Crandall, South Summit High School
    • 3rd Garrett Starley, Millard High School
    • 4th DonE Fullmer, Millard High School
    • 5th Boedi Lofland, Beaver High School
    • 6th Boden Truman, Enterprise High School
  • 171 lbs.
    • 1st Slade Moyle, Enterprise High School
    • 2nd Bo Fotheringham, Beaver High School
    • 3rd Nic DeGraffenried, North Sevier High School
    • 4th Jordan Anderson, Millard High School
    • 5th Austin Manwill, South Sevier High School
    • 6th Gordan Whitaker, Millard High School
  • 189 lbs.
    • 1st Ross Taylor, Enterprise High School
    • 2nd Joey Leavitt, South Sevier High School
    • 3rd Dakota Sorensen, North Sevier High School
    • 4th Homer Manson, Grand County High School
    • 5th Chance Field, South Summit High School
    • 6th Jeremy Aleman, Millard High School
  • 215 lbs.
    • 1st Cody Angell, South Summit High School
    • 2nd Clayton Cluff, Parowan High School
    • 3rd Dane Peterson, South Sevier High School
    • 4th Kevin Ballard, Grand County High School
    • 5th Karl Quarles, South Sevier High School
    • 6th Trey Ashton, Millard High School
  • 285 lbs.
    • 1st Collin Shurtleff, Parowan High School
    • 2nd Colten Argyle, South Sevier High School
    • 3rd Sam Embry, South Summit High School
    • 4th Tyler Cates, Enterprise High School
    • 5th Jonathan Munoz, Millard High School
    • 6th Herschel Todachinnie, San Juan High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail