Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2A State Championships

Team Results

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103
    • 1st Cody Thornton, South Summit High School
    • 2nd Kamron Day, Millard High School
    • 3rd Blake Greenhalgh, Juab High School
    • 4th Jordan Mills, South Sevier High School
    • 5th Shay Hunt, Richfield High School
    • 6th Tanner Quarnberg, North Sevier High School
  • 112
    • 1st Colby Barlocker, Enterprise High School
    • 2nd Jonsen Crandall, South Summit High School
    • 3rd Dakota Payne, Millard High School
    • 4th Cody Willes, South Sevier High School
    • 5th Caleb Davies, Millard High School
    • 6th Tyler Memmott, Juab High School
  • 119
    • 1st Jake Kohler, South Summit High School
    • 2nd Tyson Ashworth, Juab High School
    • 3rd Justin Bradley, Manti High School
    • 4th Tanner Roberts, Millard High School
    • 5th Bruno Franco, Enterprise High School
    • 6th Beau Kunzler, Richfield High School
  • 125
    • 1st Kendall Prescott, South Summit High School
    • 2nd Rayce Christensen, Millard High School
    • 3rd Shaun Holt, Enterprise High School
    • 4th Chase Larson, Manti High School
    • 5th JJ Grover, San Juan High School
    • 6th Matt Barton, Millard High School
  • 130
    • 1st Mason Stott, Millard High School
    • 2nd Cameron Whitaker, Millard High School
    • 3rd Bryson Ashworth, Juab High School
    • 4th Matt Olson, Manti High School
    • 5th Shane Sanders, North Sevier High School
    • 6th Lee Hosler, San Juan High School
  • 135
    • 1st Justin Reynoso, Juab High School
    • 2nd Casey Christenson, South Summit High School
    • 3rd Robert Baker, Beaver High School
    • 4th Bobby Robins, North Sevier High School
    • 5th Dustin Neilsen, Millard High School
    • 6th Niko Klus, South Summit High School
  • 140
    • 1st Quincy Thatcher, Millard High School
    • 2nd Cody Wall, South Summit High School
    • 3rd Willie Nunley, South Sevier High School
    • 4th Wade Chappell, North Sevier High School
    • 5th David Porras, North Sevier High School
    • 6th Todd Pentz, Millard High School
  • 145
    • 1st Kyle Tuttle, Millard High School
    • 2nd Lorenzo Jensen, Juab High School
    • 3rd Caleb Adams, North Summit High School
    • 4th Steven Fowles, Manti High School
    • 5th KC Fryer, South Summit High School
    • 6th Jeff Lundgren, South Sevier High School
  • 152
    • 1st Jace Tatum, North Sevier High School
    • 2nd Shawn Lindsay, South Sevier High School
    • 3rd Brady Robbins, Millard High School
    • 4th Rowdy Thompson, South Summit High School
    • 5th Bradley Royer, San Juan High School
    • 6th Cade Hunter, Millard High School
  • 160
    • 1st Scott Whitaker, Millard High School
    • 2nd Nathan Abrams, North Sevier High School
    • 3rd Clancy Mortensen, Millard High School
    • 4th Oliver Parker, San Juan High School
    • 5th Chase Black, North Summit High School
    • 6th Tyler Davidson, Juab High School
  • 171
    • 1st Wade Eldredge, Millard High School
    • 2nd Denton Mason, South Sevier High School
    • 3rd Chandler Walpole, Juab High School
    • 4th Joseph Begaye, San Juan High School
    • 5th Tyrell Wright, North Summit High School
    • 6th Clay Cowan, Grand County High School
  • 189
    • 1st TJ Robins, Millard High School
    • 2nd Shoat Roath, North Summit High School
    • 3rd Skyler Page, South Summit High School
    • 4th Alan Sorensen, North Sevier High School
    • 5th Todd Watts, Juab High School
    • 6th Rhett Peterson, Richfield High School
  • 215
    • 1st Chad Satterfield, Gunnison High School
    • 2nd James Geloff, Manti High School
    • 3rd Zack Larsen, Juab High School
    • 4th Chris Glascock, Millard High School
    • 5th Preston Waters, Richfield High School
    • 6th Kade Brough, Juab High School
  • 285
    • 1st Brian Cates, Enterprise High School
    • 2nd Michael James, North Sevier High School
    • 3rd Tranner Sharpe, San Juan High School
    • 4th Sergio Pedrosa, Millard High School
    • 5th Danny Brown, Kanab High School
    • 6th Jordan Bainter, Juab High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail