Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20172018 Youth Rankings: Overall Kids Division
3/30/18

Following are Overall Kids Division Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Division Weight Points
1st Austin Paris Devils Wrestling Moab Novice 65 66
2nd Riker O'Hearon Champions Mapleton Intermediate 65 63
3rd Ladd Holman Juab Nephi Intermediate 85 55
4th Landon Shurtleff Pride Wrestling Payson Novice 125 51
5th Dillon Ivie Longhorn Wrestling Altamont Novice 70 50
6th Jaxton Bowler Ironmen Cedar City Bantam 60 45
7th Kale Zorn Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan Intermediate 55 41
8th Ryan Mecham Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan Novice 135 34
9th Kingston Stroshine Sons of Atlas Lehi Bantam 70 32
9th Korbin Chuchran Westlake Saratoga Springs Novice 70 32
11th Erik Carlile Sanderson Wrestling   Intermediate 65 31
12th Connor Simons Champions Mapleton Intermediate 60 30
12th Will Harmon Juab Nephi Schoolboy 120 30
14th Shepherd Stephens Sons of Atlas Lehi Intermediate 75 29
14th Andrew Fox Champions Mapleton Schoolboy 84 29
14th Cooper Sanders Top of Utah Logan Schoolboy 84 29
17th Caleb Heyder Stingers Brigham City Bantam 45 28
18th Austin Ellis Sanderson Wrestling   Intermediate 70 27
18th Jason Worthley Fremont Plain City Novice 75 27
18th Easton Evans Sanderson Wrestling   Schoolboy 77 27
21st Travyn Boger Champions Mapleton Novice 95 26
21st Tege Kelley Mettle Wrestling American Fork Novice 72 26
21st Preston Stevens Champions Mapleton Novice 120 26
21st Colton Erickson Sanderson Wrestling   Schoolboy 98 26
21st Russell Evans King of the Mountain Fillmore Schoolboy 98 26
21st Will Korth Sanderson Wrestling   Schoolboy 91 26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Champions 5
  • Sanderson Wrestling 5
  • Juab 2
  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club 2
  • Sons of Atlas 2
  • Devils Wrestling 1
  • Fremont 1
  • Ironmen 1
  • King of the Mountain 1
  • Mettle Wrestling 1
  • Pride Wrestling 1
  • Stingers 1
  • Top of Utah 1
  • Westlake 1
 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail