Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20172018 Youth Rankings: Intermediate (Ages 9 and 10)
3/30/18

Following are Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Weight Points
1st Riker O'Hearon Champions Mapleton 65 63
2nd Ladd Holman Juab Nephi 85 55
3rd Kale Zorn Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan 55 41
4th Connor Simons Dons Wrestling Spanish Fork 60 30
5th Shepherd Stephens Sons of Atlas Lehi 75 29
6th Erik Carlile Sanderson Wrestling   65 28
7th Austin Ellis Sanderson Wrestling   70 27
8th Cade Morris Cedar Redmen Cedar City 50 25
9th Wyatt Connolly Champions Mapleton 80 24
10th Traeton Manis Dons Wrestling Spanish Fork 50 23
10th Kaden Oldroyd Westlake Saratoga Springs 55 23
12th Xane Shurtleff Payson Pride Payson 70 21
13th Corbyn Robison Longhorn Wrestling Altamont 55 19
14th Kaleb Blackner Roy Roy 60 18
14th Mason Carlson Syracuse Syracuse 65 18
14th Perry Fowler Syracuse Syracuse 55 18
14th Easton Shelley Dons Wrestling Spanish Fork 50 18
18th Trevor Cowan Cowan Wrestling   50 17
18th Statlen Hughes Total Domination Beaver 60 17
18th Tanner Telford Victory West Jordan 60 17
18th Zachary Zolman Mettle Wrestling American Fork 70 17
22nd Trexden Olsen Total Domination Beaver 55 16
23rd Gage Bird Longhorn Wrestling Altamont 65 15
23rd Gage Brady Victory West Jordan 80 15
23rd Hyrum LaMont Champions Mapleton 65 15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Champions 3
  • Dons Wrestling 3
  • Longhorn Wrestling 2
  • Sanderson Wrestling 2
  • Syracuse 2
  • Total Domination 2
  • Victory 2
  • Cedar Redmen 1
  • Cowan Wrestling 1
  • Juab 1
  • Mettle Wrestling 1
  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club 1
  • Payson Pride 1
  • Sons of Atlas 1
  • Westlake 1

2017 Rankings | 2016 Rankings | 2015 Rankings
2014 Rankings | 2013 Rankings | 2012 Rankings
2011 Rankings
| 2010 Rankings
2009 Rankings
| 2008 Rankings
2007 Rankings | 2006 Rankings
2005 Rankings | 2004 Rankings


 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail