Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20172018 Youth Rankings: Bantam (Ages 7 and 8)
3/30/18

Following are Flyweight Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Weight Points
1st Jaxton Bowler Ironmen Cedar City 60 45
2nd Kingston Stroshine Sons of Atlas Lehi 70 32
3rd Caleb Heyder Stingers Brigham City 45 28
4th Caleb Manheimer Victory West Jordan 55 25
5th Kamon Thompson Stingers Brigham City 55 22
6th Flynn Rangel Champions Mapleton 45 21
7th Samuel Birch Champions Mapleton 65 19
7th Houston Harris Champions Mapleton 40 19
9th Jantz Greenhalgh Carbon Raptors Price 45 18
10th Gage Southwick Westlake Saratoga Springs 45 17
11th Takoda Boger Champions Mapleton 55 16
11th Boston Brindley Salem Hills Salem 40 16
11th Keian Linnell Stallions Wrestling Stansbury 40 16
11th Blu Stephens Davis Farmington 65 16
15th Brady McCurdy Uintah Vernal 85 15
15th Cash Owens Top of Utah Logan 50 15
17th Drayger Cloward Longhorn Wrestling Altamont 55 14
17th Dean Zolman Sons of Atlas Lehi 85 14
19th Bridger Olson Dons Wrestling Spanish Fork 45 13
20th Gavin West Champions Mapleton 55 12
21st Jack Burdick Carbon Raptors Price 60 11
21st Jack Holman Juab Nephi 50 11
21st Tristen Roberts Team Prestige Herriman 60 11
24th Korvin Bayles Westlake Saratoga Springs 50 10
24th Mac Gubler Southern Utah Elite St. George 55 10
24th Kavrick Olson King of the Mountain Fillmore 70 10
24th Stetson Teeples Payson Pride Payson 45 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Champions 5
  • Carbon Raptors 2
  • Sons of Atlas 2
  • Stingers 2
  • Westlake 2
  • Davis 1
  • Dons Wrestling 1
  • Ironmen 1
  • Juab 1
  • King of the Mountain 1
  • Longhorn Wrestling 1
  • Payson Pride 1
  • Salem Hills 1
  • Southern Utah Elite 1
  • Stallions Wrestling 1
  • Team Prestige 1
  • Top of Utah 1
  • Uintah 1
  • Victory 1

2017 Rankings | 2016 Rankings | 2015 Rankings | 2014 Rankings
2013 Rankings | 2012 Rankings | 2011 Rankings | 2010 Rankings
2009 Rankings | 2008 Rankings | 2007 Rankings | 2006 Rankings
2005 Rankings | 2004 Rankings


 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail