Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

1A State Championships
201
7

Team Results

  • 1. Altamont High School 198.5
  • 2. Duchesne High School 187
  • 3. Monticello High School 171.5
  • 4. Panquitch High School 117.5
  • 5. Wayne High School 67
  • 6. Milford High School 39
  • 7. Bryce Valley High School 30
  • 8. Rich High School 22
  • 8. Whitehorse High School 22
  • 10. Parowan High School 21
  • 11. Monument Valley High School 16
  • 11. Piute High School 16

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 106
    • 1st Jonah Schoppe, Panquitch High School
    • 2nd Karson Wunderlich, Milford High School
    • 3rd Matt Beh, Monticello High School
    • 4th Hunter Webb, Altamont High School
  • 113
    • 1st Colby Harper, Duchesne High School
    • 2nd Kaden Beckstead, Panquitch High School
    • 3rd Mark Beh, Monticello High School
    • 4th Kelten Campbell, Altamont High School
  • 120
    • 1st David Van Tassell, Duchesne High School
    • 2nd Dean Thompson, Altamont High School
    • 3rd Ronnie Chico, Whitehorse High School
    • 4th Steven Robinson, Monticello High School
  • 126
    • 1st Kolton Owens, Panquitch High School
    • 2nd Stetson Wright, Milford High School
    • 3rd Darion Bird, Duchesne High School
    • 4th Heston Murdock, Altamont High School
  • 132
    • 1st Shandon Bradford, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Jessen Mckinnon, Altamont High School
    • 3rd Zack Julander, Panquitch High School
    • 4th Kayden Draper, Monticello High School
  • 138
    • 1st Zach Musselman, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Danny Thompson, Altamont High School
    • 3rd Wesley Kota Powell, Duchesne High School
    • 4th Tristen Green, Altamont High School
  • 145
    • 1st Mckay Foy, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Matthew Taylor, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd Tyler Draper, Monticello High School
    • 4th Spencer Squires, Monticello High School
  • 152
    • 1st Stockton Moat, Duchesne High School
    • 2nd Brayson Wilcox, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Barlow Pace, Wayne High School
    • 4th Tyson Norman, Altamont High School
  • 160
    • 1st Wyatt Jessen, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Steven Skewes, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd Paul Deanda, Monticello High School
    • 4th Kyler Bredsgaurd, Wayne High School
  • 170
    • 1st Kellen Mooney, Panquitch High School
    • 2nd Reagan Hunt, Parowan High School
    • 3rd Thomas Anderson, Monticello High School
    • 4th Colby Allred, Duchesne High School
  • 182
    • 1st Gatlin Thompson, Duchesne High School
    • 2nd Domanik Stansfield, Altamont High School
    • 3rd Chad Valentine, Monument Valley High School
    • 4th Austin Best, Piute High School
  • 195
    • 1st Cody Miles, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Wyatt Weston, Rich High School
    • 3rd Gage Wilcox, Monticello High School
    • 4th Bobbee Jones, Bryce Valley High School
  • 220
    • 1st Kelton Cropper, Panquitch High School
    • 2nd Brandon Jones, Bryce Valley High School
    • 3rd Tava`e Pei, Wayne High School
    • 4th Russell Mitchell, Altamont High School
  • 285
    • 1st Aaron Verduzco, Duchesne High School
    • 2nd Parker Knudsen, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Justin Johnson, Wayne High School
    • 4th Kalvin Stevenson, Altamont High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail