Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

1A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Altamont High School 239.5
  • 2nd Duchesne High School 162
  • 3rd Monticello High School 125
  • 4th Wayne High School 102
  • 5th Panguitch High School 75
  • 6th Rich High School 72
  • 7th Oakley High School 55.5
  • 8th Milford High School 44
  • 9th Piute High School 32
  • 10th Escalante High School 16
  • 11th Whitehorse High School 9

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103 lbs.
    • 1st Jory Owens, Panguitch High School
    • 2nd Hunter Bowring, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Kailsy Hatch, Altamont High School
    • 4th Rusty Wright, Milford High School
  • 112 lbs.
    • 1st Cade Coles, Panguitch High School
    • 2nd Brady Thacker, Altamont High School
    • 3rd Dyson Barker, Rich High School
    • 4th Carson Wayman, Duchesne High School
  • 119 lbs.
    • 1st Brian Robinson, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Robert Thomas, Altamont High School
    • 3rd Sam Vasquez, Panguitch High School
    • 4th Jordan Allred, Duchesne High School
  • 125 lbs.
    • 1st Travis Hatch, Milford High School
    • 2nd Blake Thompson, Altamont High School
    • 3rd Bryson Bruso, Duchesne High School
    • 4th Alec Silva, Rich High School
  • 130 lbs.
    • 1st Tyler Harper, Duchesne High School
    • 2nd Chance Goodrich, Altamont High School
    • 3rd Clay Fullmer, Piute High School
    • 4th Ryan Brooks, Escalante High School
  • 135 lbs.
    • 1st Tanner Lewis, Duchesne High School
    • 2nd Coltan Musselman, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Troy Stephenson, Wayne High School
    • 4th Jake Stevenson, Altamont High School
  • 140 lbs.
    • 1st CJ Cordasco, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Chris Manzanares, Wayne High School
    • 3rd Austin Atkinson, Duchesne High School
    • 4th Geoffrey Taylor, Rich High School
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Ethan May, Duchesne High School
    • 2nd Rylee Goodrich, Altamont High School
    • 3rd Parker Bagley, Piute High School
    • 4th Tim Ryan, Monticello High School
  • 152 lbs.
    • 1st Zach Hatch, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Jared Ihde, Milford High School
    • 3rd Trevor Wagstaff, Monticello High School
    • 4th Randy Ellett, Wayne High School
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Landon Miles, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Casey Summarell, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd Bryan Batty, Wayne High School
    • 4th Preston Argyle, Rich High School
  • 171 lbs.
    • 1st Kyle Foy, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Maclane Whims, Oakley High School
    • 3rd Hagan Ekker, Wayne High School
    • 4th Tony Brown, Altamont High School
  • 189 lbs.
    • 1st Max Lewis, Duchesne High School
    • 2nd Zaquiri Brinkerhoff, Altamont High School
    • 3rd Denver Knight, Altamont High School
    • 4th Jared Alvey, Wayne High School
  • 215 lbs.
    • 1st Kalen Larsen, Rich High School
    • 2nd Will Abeles, Oakley High School
    • 3rd Cassidy Smith, Altamont High School
    • 4th John Mayne, Monticello High School
  • 285 lbs.
    • 1st Dalton Smith, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Wayne Johnson, Wayne High School
    • 3rd Michael Innella, Oakley High School
    • 4th Tyler Brinkerhoff, Panguitch High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail