Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

1A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Altamont High School 223
  • 2nd Monticello High School 169
  • 3rd Rich High School 115
  • 4th Duchesne High School 92
  • 5th Milford High School 72
  • 6th Wayne High School 65
  • 7th Panguitch High School 62
  • 8th Piute High School 27
  • 9th Escalante High School 17
  • 10th Oakley High School 11.5
  • 11th Whitehorse High School 9
  • 12th Int. Christian 0
  • 12th West Desert 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103
    • 1st Jory Owens, Panguitch High School
    • 2nd Dyson Barker, Rich High School
    • 3rd Chase Jackson, Wayne High School
    • 4th Tyler Tolman, Milford High School
  • 112
    • 1st Brady Enman, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Brian Robinson, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Cade Coles, Panguitch High School
    • 4th Blake Thompson, Altamont High School
  • 119
    • 1st David Boyle, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Chance Goodrich, Altamont High School
    • 3rd Troy Stephenson, Wayne High School
    • 4th Jordan Allred, Duchesne High School
  • 125
    • 1st Travis Hatch, Milford High School
    • 2nd Colton Musselman, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Jake Stevenson, Altamont High School
    • 4th Neil Owens, Escalante High School
  • 130
    • 1st Wilford Pratt, Duchesne High School
    • 2nd Ricky Wilcox, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Austin Atkinson, Duchesne High School
    • 4th Dalan Knight, Altamont High School
  • 135
    • 1st CJ Cordasco, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Justin Post, Rich High School
    • 3rd Chris Manzanares, Wayne High School
    • 4th Dalaki Livingston, Milford High School
  • 140
    • 1st Zach Hatch, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Randy Ellett, Wayne High School
    • 3rd Rylee Goodrich, Altamont High School
    • 4th Morgan Rowley, Duchesne High School
  • 145
    • 1st Bryson Foy, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Adam Martinez, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Nick Burns, Panguitch High School
    • 4th Cameron Alamdari, Oakley High School
  • 152
    • 1st Kyle Foy, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Wesley Rowley, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd Jared Idhe, Milford High School
    • 4th Kelton Price, Piute High School
  • 160
    • 1st Landon Miles, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Waylon Thompson, Altamont High School
    • 3rd Byron Yates, Piute High School
    • 4th Josh Cox, Rich High School
  • 171
    • 1st Austin Clark, Rich High School
    • 2nd Morgan Carroll, Altamont High School
    • 3rd Max Lewis, Duchesne High School
    • 4th Tyrel Shupe, Monticello High School
  • 189
    • 1st Tyson Larsen, Rich High School
    • 2nd Zaq Brinkerhoff, Altamont High School
    • 3rd Grant Marett, Duchesne High School
    • 4th Nephi Barlow, Monticello High School
  • 215
    • 1st MJ Wagstaff, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Kalen Larsen, Rich High School
    • 3rd Weston Burton, Altamont High School
    • 4th Cassidy Smith, Altamont High School
  • 285
    • 1st Dalton Smith, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Tazz Robinson, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Jared Heath, Milford High School
    • 4th John Mudge, Panguitch High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail