Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

1A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Duchesne High School 206
  • 2nd Monticello High School 150
  • 3rd Wayne High School 141.5
  • 4th Altamont High School 139
  • 5th Panguitch High School 87
  • 6th Milford High School 66
  • 7th Rich High School 62
  • 8th Oakley High School 17.5
  • 9th Escalante High School 6
  • 9th Piute High School 6
  • 11th Whitehorse High School 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103
    • 1st Jerico Jackson, Wayne High School
    • 2nd Wilford Pratt, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd David Boyle, Monticello High School
    • 4th Nathan Atkinson, Duchesne High School
  • 112
    • 1st Coltan Musselman, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Ricky Wilcox, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Chris Manzanares, Wayne High School
    • 4th Hayden Rex, Rich High School
  • 119
    • 1st Chet Goodrich, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Jens Larose, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd Travis Hatch, Milford High School
    • 4th Josh Miller, Duchesne High School
  • 125
    • 1st Lane Lisonbee, Duchesne High School
    • 2nd Adam Pearson, Milford High School
    • 3rd Quanah Lee, Monticello High School
    • 4th Zach Hatch, Altamont High School
  • 130
    • 1st Bryson Foy, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Brady Owens, Panguitch High School
    • 3rd Chase Ellett, Wayne High School
    • 4th Colton Remund, Duchesne High School
  • 135
    • 1st Aaron Butler, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Derek Herrera, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd Matthew Goss, Oakley High School
    • 4th Shelby Thayne, Altamont High School
  • 140
    • 1st Jeffrey Stephenson, Wayne High School
    • 2nd Trevor St. Clair, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Talon Carter, Altamont High School
    • 4th Chance Grant, Duchesne High School
  • 145
    • 1st Jake Wright, Milford High School
    • 2nd Paden Pratt, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd Chase Randall, Monticello High School
    • 4th Jordan Ellett, Wayne High School
  • 152
    • 1st Tyler Reinhardt, Piute High School
    • 2nd Oliver Pert, Rich High School
    • 3rd Jesse Wright, Milford High School
    • 4th Jordan Lewis, Duchesne High School
  • 160
    • 1st Selby Reinhardt, Duchesne High School
    • 2nd Donald Powers, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd Levi Miles, Altamont High School
    • 4th Connor Mooney, Panguitch High School
  • 171
    • 1st Colby Evans, Duchesne High School
    • 2nd Zac Holm, Panguitch High School
    • 3rd Rhett Adair, Monticello High School
    • 4th Jared Draper, Wayne High School
  • 189
    • 1st Tyson Larsen, Rich High School
    • 2nd Kyle Jackson, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd Erik Brinkerhoff, Altamont High School
    • 4th Russell Moore, Panguitch High School
  • 215
    • 1st Kyle Pugh, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Jesse Barton, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Colby Owens, Panguitch High School
    • 4th Chance Manzanares, Wayne High School
  • 285
    • 1st Tyson Hunt, Wayne High School
    • 2nd Jacob Evans, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd Colby Julander, Panguitch High School
    • 4th Dalton Smith, Altamont High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail