Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

1A State Championships

Team Results

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103
    • 1st Hayden Rex, Rich High School
    • 2nd Vince Maestus, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd Ricky Wilcox, Monticello High School
    • 4th Bardy Enman, Altamont High School
  • 112
    • 1st Chet Goodrich, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Adam Pearson, Milford High School
    • 3rd Shane Stewart, Wayne High School
    • 4th James Smith, Duchesne High School
  • 119
    • 1st Bryson Foy, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Jeffrey Stephenson, Wayne High School
    • 3rd Nick Samuels, Altamont High School
    • 4th Derek Herrera, Duchesne High School
  • 125
    • 1st Aaron Butler, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Braden Parry, Altamont High School
    • 3rd Roberto Telford, Rich High School
    • 4th Jens Larose, Duchesne High School
  • 130
    • 1st Colten Miles, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Chance Grant, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd Dillon Sorochuk, Rich High School
    • 4th Adam Martinez, Monticello High School
  • 135
    • 1st Jake Farnsworth, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Ray Verduzco, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd Dustin Allred, Duchesne High School
    • 4th Jordan Ellett, Wayne High School
  • 140
    • 1st Tyler Reinhardt, Piute High School
    • 2nd Talon Carter, Altamont High School
    • 3rd Chase Randall, Monticello High School
    • 4th Heath Fullmer, Piute High School
  • 145
    • 1st Randy Bird, Altamont High School
    • 2nd John Herrera, Rich High School
    • 3rd Jesse Wright, Milford High School
    • 4th Selby Reinhardt, Duchesne High School
  • 152
    • 1st Bryce Fisher, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Donald Powers, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd Kedric Curtis, Monticello High School
    • 4th Steven Peterson, Wayne High School
  • 160
    • 1st Tyson Torgerson, Escalante High School
    • 2nd Levi Miles, Altamont High School
    • 3rd Colby Evans, Duchesne High School
    • 4th Kevin Anderson, Monticello High School
  • 171
    • 1st Eric Showalter, Rich High School
    • 2nd Joe Thomas, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd Levi James, Piute High School
    • 4th Geoffrey Reynolds, Panguitch High School
  • 189
    • 1st Glen Woods, Duchesne High School
    • 2nd LaDell Brinkerhoff, Altamont High School
    • 3rd Jacob Davis, Dugway High School
    • 4th Lyle Sam, Whitehorse High School
  • 215
    • 1st Kyle Pugh, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Shayne Wilkerson, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd Tyson Larsen, Rich High School
    • 4th Danan Wood, Milford High School
  • 285
    • 1st Tyson Hunt, Wayne High School
    • 2nd Kyle Jackson, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd Colby Julander, Panguitch High School
    • 4th Andy Barney, Panguitch High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail