Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

1A/2A/3A Junior High State Tournament Results

Junior High Division, Grades 79

Team Results

  • 1. Delta 123
  • 2. Altamont 100
  • 3. Bear River 96
  • 4. Beaver 90
  • 5. Duchesne 76
  • 6. Wolfpack 73
  • 7. Juab 72
  • 8. South Summit 70
  • 9. Monticello 51
  • 10. Millard 50
  • 11. Morgan 48
  • 12. Carbon 46
  • 13. Emery 45
  • 14. Enterprise 44
  • 15. North Summit 38
  • 16. Canyon View 35
  • 17. Gunnison Valley 33
  • 18. Cedar Redmen 32
  • 19. Hurricane 24
  • 20. South Sevier 22
  • 21. Grand County 19
  • 22. North Sanpete 17
  • 23. Wayne 16
  • 24. Junior Wildcats 10
  • 25. Milford 10
  • 26. Piute 9
  • 27. Snow Canyon 8
  • 28. Panguitch 7
  • 29. Pine View 7
  • 30. Dixie 3
  • 31. Manti 3

Individual Results

  • 70
    • 1st Dax Johnson, Juab
    • 2nd Slade Mickelsen, Wolfpack
    • 3rd Sid Christiansen, Emery
    • 4th Luke Smith, North Summit
    • 5th Kayden Ward, Bear River
  • 73
    • 1st Blake Woolsey, Morgan
    • 2nd Jess Christiansen, Emery
    • 3rd Shayden Taylor, Delta
    • 4th Weston Blake, South Sevier
    • 5th Jace Christensen, Wolfpack
  • 76
    • 1st Bowdey Larsen, Duchesne
    • 2nd Tristan Smith, North Summit
    • 3rd Paxton Christensen, Monticello
    • 4th Kaden Gilbert, Cedar Redmen
    • 5th Jamison Poulsen, North Sanpete
    • 6th Kayden Blackham, Manti
  • 80
    • 1st Waylen Pentz, Morgan
    • 2nd Byron Christiansen, Emery
    • 3rd Taigon Bushell, South Summit
    • 4th Austyn Ennis, Cedar Redmen
    • 5th Kraden Skewes, Duchesne
    • 6th Joshua Andresen, Carbon
  • 83
    • 1st Will Korth, Morgan
    • 2nd Treyton Butler, Delta
    • 3rd Keaton Sperry, Juab
    • 4th Ethan Udy, Junior Wildcats
    • 5th Tyson Hirschi, Bear River
    • 6th Kyson Hollingshead, Beaver
  • 86
    • 1st Denim Torgerson, Wolfpack
    • 2nd Bronson Richins, North Summit
    • 3rd Tezlin Winn, Gunnison Valley
    • 4th Porter Schoppe, Panguitch
    • 5th Trenton Ward, Bear River
    • 6th Benjamin Nielson, Juab
  • 90
    • 1st River Smith, Bear River
    • 2nd Mack Bray, Millard
    • 3rd Bowden Brown, Beaver
    • 4th John Skewes, Duchesne
    • 5th Gavin Guymon, Carbon
    • 6th Mikah Murphy, Hurricane
  • 93
    • 1st Joshua Jackson, Delta
    • 2nd Cael Wilcox, Bear River
    • 3rd Carson Reynolds, Beaver
    • 4th Riley Bosshardt, Wolfpack
    • 5th James Lott, South Summit
    • 6th Kaylob Mitchell, Carbon
  • 96
    • 1st Easton Richins, Altamont
    • 2nd Traeden Mcpherson, Juab
    • 3rd Jax Coburn, Piute
    • 4th Jackson Prescott, North Summit
    • 5th Tristyn Dennett, Hurricane
    • 6th Dusty Clayburn, Duchesne
  • 100
    • 1st Scott Robertson, Bear River
    • 2nd Ethan McGhee, Altamont
    • 3rd Tryker Greenhalgh, Juab
    • 4th Kylan Taylor, North Sanpete
    • 5th Zane Jones, South Sevier
    • 6th Stran Wall, Altamont
  • 104
    • 1st Brian Evans, Beaver
    • 2nd Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne
    • 3rd Taggert Bingham, Bear River
    • 4th Mckaden Whiteleather, Carbon
    • 5th Parker Brian, South Sevier
    • 6th Jimmie Johnson, Grand County
  • 108
    • 1st Braxton Messersmith, Enterprise
    • 2nd Ty Tolley, Delta
    • 3rd Kenny Nielsen, Altamont
    • 4th Cael Smith, Bear River
    • 5th John McLaws, Delta
    • 6th Cayleb Marshall, Carbon
  • 112
    • 1st Joshua Armstrong, Hurricane
    • 2nd Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne
    • 3rd Avery Anderson, Gunnison Valley
    • 4th Austin Chase, Delta
    • 5th Brevin Olson, Monticello
    • 6th Dillion Thomas, Carbon
  • 116
    • 1st Brayden Lawton, Wayne
    • 2nd John Mora, South Summit
    • 3rd Ethan Park, Duchesne
    • 4th Boden Ballow, Juab
    • 5th Robert Musselman, Monticello
    • 6th Kalob Rimmasch, Gunnison Valley
  • 120
    • 1st Tristan Farnsworth, Altamont
    • 2nd Maverick Caldwell, Delta
    • 3rd Gunner Hatch, Canyon View
    • 4th Jaxon Verduzco, Duchesne
    • 5th Jace Lang, Snow Canyon
    • 6th Ryker Ogden, Junior Wildcats
  • 124
    • 1st Dillan Wheeler, Monticello
    • 2nd Antonio Jimenez, Enterprise
    • 3rd Cort Raddon, Beaver
    • 4th John Gates, Millard
    • 5th Jerrett Johnson, Canyon View
    • 6th Xander Metcalf, South Summit
  • 128
    • 1st Hunter Tullis, Enterprise
    • 2nd Aidan Mortensen, Emery
    • 3rd Cameron Hyde, Wolfpack
    • 4th Corbin Kierstead, Bear River
    • 5th Keston Johnson, South Sevier
    • 6th Bode Ray, Dixie
  • 132
    • 1st Jaydon Goold, Delta
    • 2nd Bryton Langston, Beaver
    • 3rd Rickson Robinson, Canyon View
    • 4th Hayden Huff, Altamont
    • 5th Brendon Udovich, Carbon
    • 6th William Monroe, Milford
  • 138
    • 1st Cash Robb, Altamont
    • 2nd Marshal Cox, South Summit
    • 3rd PJ Howa, Carbon
    • 4th Calvin Holm, Milford
    • 5th Kelby Bosh, Wolfpack
    • 6th Christopher Grant, Carbon
  • 145
    • 1st Daniel Garcia, Millard
    • 2nd Braedon Montgomery, Altamont
    • 3rd Zack Span, Grand County
    • 4th Steven Lebaron, Delta
    • 5th Brice Clegg, South Summit
    • 6th Kolton Noyes, Wolfpack
  • 155
    • 1st Dylan Tinsley, Monticello
    • 2nd Ernesto Duran, Gunnison Valley
    • 3rd Treyton Payne, Cedar Redmen
    • 4th Tate Willoughby, Delta
    • 5th Laramie Roberts, North Sanpete
    • 6th Colby Cummings, Millard
  • 170
    • 1st Shan Jackson, Juab
    • 2nd Tre Sams, Canyon View
    • 3rd Bobby Freeman, South Summit
    • 4th Dallin Barlow, Pine View
    • 5th Xander Lindsey, South Summit
    • 6th Carson Hansen, Snow Canyon
  • 190
    • 1st Kyler Boren, Beaver
    • 2nd Macintyre Thacker, Altamont
    • 3rd Payton Murray, Cedar Redmen
    • 4th Zech Deherrera, Millard
    • 5th Blaine Pettingill, Duchesne
    • 6th Carson Pond, Bear River
  • 210
    • 1st Dylan Bartlett, Beaver
    • 2nd Devin Lewis, Bear River
    • 3rd Jake Nickle, Delta
    • 4th Jaymmin Hester, Grand County
    • 5th Jonathan Roman, Millard
    • 6th Max Whitmore, South Summit
  • 210+
    • 1st Trendon Cropper, Delta
    • 2nd Eddy Ramirez, South Summit
    • 3rd Blake Grundy, Carbon

Middle School Division, Grades 56

Team Results

  • 1. Beaver 118
  • 2. Juab 111
  • 3. Bear River 105
  • 4. Altamont 104
  • 5. Delta 91
  • 6. Millard 87
  • 7. Wolfpack 56
  • 8. Junior Wildcats 51
  • 9. Emery 42
  • 10. Desert Hills 41
  • 11. Manti 35
  • 12. Pine View 33
  • 13. Duchesne 30
  • 14. Grand County 28
  • 15. Cedar Redmen 27
  • 16. Dixie 26
  • 17. Monticello 19
  • 18. North Summit 19
  • 19. Canyon View 16
  • 20. Carbon 15
  • 21. Gunnison Valley 14
  • 22. Milford 9
  • 23. South Summit 9
  • 24. Morgan 8
  • 25. Panguitch 5
  • 26. Snow Canyon 3

Individual Results

  • 61
    • 1st Camden Moat, Millard
    • 2nd Cody Dyches, Manti
    • 3rd Monty Christiansen, Emery
    • 4th Kolby Jones, North Summit
    • 5th Tanner Pender, Beaver
    • 6th Justin Goodrich, Altamont
  • 64
    • 1st Landon Moralez, Grand County
    • 2nd Cayson Curtis, Beaver
    • 3rd Brayden Robison, Altamont
    • 4th Mason Stilson, Emery
    • 5th Chet Kunzler, Bear River
    • 6th Taelyr Gray, Delta
  • 67
    • 1st Kyle D. Mitchell, Millard
    • 2nd Remy Baler, Cedar Redmen
    • 3rd Rowdey Peterson, Juab
    • 4th Merritt Meccariello, Emery
    • 5th Shane Lewis, Monticello
    • 6th Deegan Bailey, Beaver
  • 70
    • 1st Dayson Torgerson, Wolfpack
    • 2nd Cooper Blackett, Juab
    • 3rd Max Miller, Bear River
    • 4th Tyler Payne, Juab
    • 5th Ryder Rogers, Delta
    • 6th Asher Farr, Snow Canyon
  • 73
    • 1st Tavyn Hollingshead, Beaver
    • 2nd Trace Franco, Dixie
    • 3rd Caleb Korth, Bear River
    • 4th Denver Cloward, Altamont
    • 5th Hunter Belinski, Morgan
    • 6th Zak Sargent, Morgan
  • 76
    • 1st Russell Evans, Beaver
    • 2nd Gatlen Farnsworth, Altamont
    • 3rd Hagen Mayer, Milford
    • 4th Riley Mooney, Delta
    • 5th Kayden Madsen, Pine View
    • 6th Samuel Watt, Morgan
  • 80
    • 1st Garrin Lord, Junior Wildcats
    • 2nd Douglas Evans, Beaver
    • 3rd Cole DeCastro, Desert Hills
    • 4th Hobie Bringard, Delta
    • 5th Kyle Detwiler, Bear River
    • 6th Mark Roman, Millard
  • 83
    • 1st Keagan Boyce, Desert Hills
    • 2nd Sam Rasmussen, Millard
    • 3rd Brayden Webb, Altamont
    • 4th Breyer Wright, Juab
    • 5th Payton Yates, Duchesne
    • 6th Brixton Wright, Delta
  • 86
    • 1st Gabe Lake, Canyon View
    • 2nd Aiden Robertson, Bear River
    • 3rd Kelan Layton, Manti
    • 4th Cash Murdock, Altamont
    • 5th Ty Maynard, Dixie
    • 6th Cutler Blonquist, North Summit
  • 90
    • 1st Braygen Tanner
    • 2nd Kasen Huff, Altamont
    • 3rd Tate Maynard, Dixie
    • 4th Hesston Gleave, Junior Wildcats
    • 5th Conner Hem, Millard
    • 6th Jancen Payne, Cedar Redmen
  • 93
    • 1st Riggin Boger, Beaver
    • 2nd Logan Holdaway, Juab
    • 3rd Tucker Blackburn, Duchesne
    • 4th Isaac Robinson, Carbon
    • 5th Bode Salas, Carbon
    • 6th Easton Thornley, Emery
  • 96
    • 1st Will Harmon, Juab
    • 2nd Kutlur Matheson, Beaver
    • 3rd Chanse Pendergrass, Carbon
    • 4th Jake Sorenson, Gunnison Valley
    • 5th Gattlynn Freeze, Bear River
    • 6th Ryler Blackett, Juab
  • 100
    • 1st Bryant Mullins, Altamont
    • 2nd KC Whitaker, Millard
    • 3rd Cael Smith, Juab
    • 4th Brock Rowley, Delta
    • 5th Dallin Sweat, Manti
    • 6th Konnor Johnsen, Bear River
  • 104
    • 1st Payton Verduzco, Duchesne
    • 2nd Britten Christensen, Junior Wildcats
    • 3rd Jaun Ramirez, South Summit
    • 4th Trenton Nelson, Grand County
    • 5th Gage Julander, Panguitch
  • 108
    • 1st Chase Ingram, Juab
    • 2nd Weston Mullins, Altamont
    • 3rd Blake Carter, Delta
    • 4th Javlin Robison, Monticello
    • 5th Reilly Burr, Wolfpack
    • 6th Rowdy Ellis, Juab
  • 112
    • 1st Emery Thorson, Junior Wildcats
    • 2nd Greysen Mckinnon, Altamont
    • 3rd Kwade Kosoff, Bear River
    • 4th Taylor Newton, Juab
    • 5th Braxton Holgreen, Beaver
  • 119
    • 1st Noah Fuailetolo, Desert Hills
    • 2nd Rayce Zobell, Cedar Redmen
    • 3rd Aiden M. Seely, Juab
    • 4th Emilio Jackson, Millard
    • 5th Xander Lish, Bear River
    • 6th Cooper Nielson, Delta
  • 125
    • 1st Kyle Nickle, Delta
    • 2nd Brayden Evans, Beaver
    • 3rd Wylee Staples, North Summit
    • 4th Oakley Adams, Monticello
    • 5th Porter Wohlforth, Juab
  • 135
    • 1st Tanner Taylor, Delta
    • 2nd Jameson Hunt, Wolfpack
    • 3rd Conner White, Juab
  • 145
    • 1st Andrew Nunley, Millard
    • 2nd Campbell Warnick, Delta
    • 3rd Eli Bradshaw, Beaver
    • 4th Dax Bastian, Wolfpack
    • 5th Wade Bedke, Grand County
  • 165
    • 1st Thomas McElprang, Emery
    • 2nd Ryker Hatch, Bear River
    • 3rd Braxton Henningson, Manti
    • 4th Gavin Roberts, Gunnison Valley
    • 5th Kaleb Witbeck, Altamont
    • 6th Braxton Works, Delta
  • 180
    • 1st Jeshua Koch, Bear River
  • 210
    • 1st Brayden Barlow, Pine View
  • 210+
    • 1st Jeshua Koch, Bear River
    • 2nd Brayden Barlow, Pine View
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail