Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

1A/2A/3A Junior High State Tournament Results

Junior High Division, Grades 79

Team Results

  • 1. Bear River 159
  • 2. Delta 118
  • 3. Juab 110
  • 4. Morgan 72
  • 5. Altamont 68
  • 6. Millard 63
  • 7. Duchesne 62
  • 8. Beaver 61
  • 9. Cougar Den 54
  • 10. Snow Canyon 45
  • 11. South Sevier 44
  • 12. Grand County 42
  • 13. North Summit 41
  • 13. South Summit 41
  • 15. North Sevier Wolf Pack 35
  • 16. North Sanpete 34
  • 17. Carbon 31
  • 17. Emery 31
  • 19. Cedar Redmen 30
  • 20. Canyon View 27
  • 21. Milford 21
  • 22. Monticello 19
  • 23. Desert Hills 16
  • 23. Hurricane 16
  • 25. Wayne 10
  • 26. Richfield 8
  • 27. Gunnison 7
  • 28. Dixie 5
  • 28. Manti 5
  • 30. Panguitch 3

Individual Results

  • 70
    • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit
    • 2nd Blake Woolsey, Morgan
    • 3rd Trenton Ward, Bear River
    • 4th Shayden Taylor, Delta
    • 5th Benjamin Nielson, Juab
    • 6th Paxton Christensen, Monticello
  • 73
    • 1st Denim Torgerson, North Sevier Wolf Pack
    • 2nd Caleb Leavitt, Snow Canyon
    • 3rd Keaton Sperry, Juab
    • 4th Joshua Andresen, Carbon
    • 5th Dustin Berrett, Canyon View
    • 6th Dilon Wright, Bear River
  • 76
    • 1st Waylen Pentz, Morgan
    • 2nd Caden Bird, Duchesne
    • 3rd Jarin Allen, Emery
    • 4th Spencer Smith, Beaver
    • 5th Korbin Suwyn, Dixie
    • 6th Silas Russell, South Summit
  • 80
    • 1st Brock Morris, Cedar Redmen
    • 2nd Cael Skewes, Duchesne
    • 3rd Cody Garner, Cougar Den
    • 4th Bryce Judd, Carbon
    • 5th Kael Tolbert, Juab
    • 6th Drake Weber, Emery
  • 83
    • 1st Scott Robertson, Bear River
    • 2nd traeden mcpherson, Juab
    • 3rd Joseph Mecham, Morgan
    • 4th Riley Bosshardt, North Sevier Wolf Pack
    • 5th James Lott, South Summit
    • 6th Porter Schoppe, Panguitch
  • 86
    • 1st Brian Evans, Beaver
    • 2nd Easton Richins, Cougar Den
    • 3rd Cael Wilcox, Bear River
    • 4th Dwain Farley, Emery
    • 5th Stran Nielson, Juab
    • 6th Mckaden Whiteleather, Carbon
  • 90
    • 1st Jayden Petersen, Delta
    • 2nd Dahlance Smith, North Sevier Wolf Pack
    • 3rd Ren Taylor, Cougar Den
    • 4th Colin Skewes, Duchesne
    • 5th Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne
    • 6th Kamryn Rees, Bear River
  • 93
    • 1st Ryker Boyce, Desert Hills
    • 2nd Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne
    • 3rd Austin Chase, Delta
    • 4th Taggert Bingham, Bear River
    • 5th Kaden Taylor, North Sanpete
    • 6th Boden Ballow, Juab
  • 96
    • 1st Dean Thompson, Altamont
    • 2nd Cael Smith, Bear River
    • 3rd Declan Morris, Cedar Redmen
    • 4th Alex Hollingshead, Beaver
    • 5th Carson Whitney, Grand County
    • 6th Kelten Campbell, Cougar Den
  • 100
    • 1st Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan
    • 2nd Riley Helt, Snow Canyon
    • 3rd Brock Edwards, Beaver
    • 4th Zack Smith, Bear River
    • 5th Brayden Lawton, Wayne
    • 6th Cole Lake, Canyon View
  • 104
    • 1st Conner Ingram, Juab
    • 2nd Tristan Farnsworth, Altamont
    • 3rd Ryker Pentz, North Summit
    • 4th Cael Rowley, Delta
    • 5th John Mora, South Summit
    • 6th Cort Raddon, Beaver
  • 108
    • 1st Triston Fillmore, South Sevier
    • 2nd Maverick Caldwell, Delta
    • 3rd Daxton Edwards, Snow Canyon
    • 4th Avery Anderson, Gunnison
    • 5th Christian Nielson, Juab
    • 6th Leo Valdez, Delta
  • 112
    • 1st Maverik Skinner, Bear River
    • 2nd Cade Bowring, Juab
    • 3rd Jaydon Goold, Delta
    • 4th Dillan Wheeler, Monticello
    • 5th Luis Aguilar, Millard
    • 6th Spencer Belinski, Morgan
  • 116
    • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
    • 2nd Gavyn Bond, Millard
    • 3rd Bryar Meccariello, Emery
    • 4th Kaleb Barney, Beaver
    • 5th Damon Mayfield, Manti
    • 6th Damien Syddall, South Sevier
  • 120
    • 1st Carson Sheets, Grand County
    • 2nd Paxton Smith, Bear River
    • 3rd Wyatt Hogan, Cougar Den
    • 4th Adrain Lemus, North Sanpete
    • 5th Cash Robb, Altamont
    • 6th Kayo Fitzgerald, South Summit
  • 124
    • 1st Bo Bushell, South Summit
    • 2nd Ryker Blackburn, Duchesne
    • 3rd Heston Murdock, Altamont
    • 4th Ridic Migliori, Carbon
    • 5th Kurtus Nielson, Delta
    • 6th Daniel Garcia, Millard
  • 128
    • 1st Kaden Shin, Hurricane
    • 2nd Colten Keith, Snow Canyon
    • 3rd Maison Moyle, Grand County
    • 4th Easton Winward, Bear River
    • 5th Brittyn Riddle, Richfield
    • 6th William Goold, Delta
  • 132
    • 1st Jacob Jackson, Delta
    • 2nd James Hornberger, Bear River
    • 3rd Bryson Barnes, Milford
    • 4th Wyatt Alcala, Millard
    • 5th Austin Johnson, Juab
    • 6th Braylon Durazo, Cougar Den
  • 138
    • 1st John Whitaker, Millard
    • 2nd Blake Mangelson, Juab
    • 3rd Jett High, South Sevier
    • 4th Gavin Carter, Canyon View
    • 5th Hunter Joseph, Beaver
    • 6th Wyatt Blackner, Richfield
  • 145
    • 1st Rex Westmoreland, Bear River
    • 2nd Tate Willoughby, Delta
    • 3rd Coden Young, Cougar Den
    • 4th MacIntyre Thacker, Altamont
    • 5th Shan Jackson, Juab
    • 6th Wesley Dixon, Millard
  • 155
    • 1st Payton Clawson, North Sanpete
    • 2nd Braxton Robins, Millard
    • 3rd Porter Tackett, Bear River
    • 4th Talon Kynaston, Altamont
    • 5th Weston Tureson, Bear River
    • 6th Braiden Ivie, Emery
  • 170
    • 1st Rylan Watts, Juab
    • 2nd Tre Sams, Canyon View
    • 3rd wyatt Larsen, Bear River
    • 4th Thomas Phillips, Altamont
    • 5th Wyatt Whitaker, Millard
    • 6th Luis Rodriguez, North Sanpete
  • 190
    • 1st Kemmer Jones, South Sevier
    • 2nd Trea Myer, Grand County
    • 3rd Mercutio Williams, Cedar Redmen
    • 4th Kyler Boren, Beaver
    • 5th Jacob Oldroyd, Wayne
    • 6th Trendon Cropper, Delta
  • 210
    • 1st Taufui Fonua, Morgan
    • 2nd Dixon Owen, Bear River
    • 3rd Eldean Lammert, Monticello
    • 4th Jose Guerrero, Duchesne
    • 5th Dillon Slack, Monticello
    • 6th Augustus Martinez, Delta
  • 210+
    • 1st Dayten Reed, Delta
    • 2nd Ike Keller, Milford
    • 3rd Nephi Antillon, South Summit
    • 4th Patrick Paulk, Carbon
    • 5th Kalvin Stevenson, Altamont
    • 6th Justin Whiteman, North Sanpete

Middle School Division, Grades 56

Team Results

  • 1. Delta 153
  • 2. Altamont 105
  • 3. Cougar Den 76
  • 3. Snow Canyon 76
  • 5. Duchesne 74
  • 6. Bear River 72
  • 7. Juab 69
  • 8. Millard 59
  • 9. North Sevier Wolf Pack 59
  • 10. Morgan 52
  • 11. South Summit 48
  • 12. Emery 40
  • 13. Gunnison 37
  • 14. Richfield 33
  • 15. Milford 30
  • 16. South Sevier 28
  • 17. Grand County 21
  • 17. North Sanpete 21
  • 19. Cedar Redmen 18
  • 20. Carbon 15
  • 21. Hurricane 14
  • 22. Panguitch 12
  • 23. Desert Hills 9
  • 24. Beaver 5
  • 25. North Summit 3

Individual Results

  • 61
    • 1st Slade Mickelsen, North Sevier Wolf Pack
    • 2nd Landon Moralez, Grand County
    • 3rd Nathaniel Fordham, Snow Canyon
    • 4th Max Miller, Bear River
    • 5th Camden Moat, Millard
    • 6th Remy Baler, Cedar Redmen
  • 64
    • 1st Jess Christiansen, Emery
    • 2nd Dax Johnson, Juab
    • 3rd Gatlen Farnsworth, Altamont
    • 4th Ryder Rogers, Delta
    • 5th Dallin Foote, Cougar Den
    • 6th Sid Christiansen, Emery
  • 67
    • 1st Dayson Torgerson, North Sevier Wolf Pack
    • 2nd Austyn Ennis, Cedar Redmen
    • 3rd Hunter Belinski, Morgan
    • 4th Trenton Garrett, South Sevier
    • 5th Karter Frischknecht, Richfield
    • 6th Gabriel Perry, Juab
  • 70
    • 1st Bowdey Larsen, Duchesne
    • 2nd Byron Christiansen, Emery
    • 3rd Cole DeCastro, Snow Canyon
    • 4th Riley Mooney, Delta
    • 5th Mark Roman, Millard
    • 6th Brixton Wright, Delta
  • 73
    • 1st Trey Butler, Delta
    • 2nd Taigon Bushell, South Summit
    • 3rd Ty Maynard, Snow Canyon
    • 4th Hagen Mayer, Milford
    • 5th Kraden Skewes, Duchesne
    • 6th Garrin Lord, Richfield
  • 76
    • 1st Will Korth, Morgan
    • 2nd Tezlin Winn, Gunnison
    • 3rd Joshua Jackson, Delta
    • 4th Aiden Robertson, Bear River
    • 5th Tate Maynard, Snow Canyon
    • 6th Eric Larsen, Millard
  • 80
    • 1st Mack Bray, Millard
    • 2nd Riggin Boger, Panguitch
    • 3rd Keagan Boyce, Desert Hills
    • 4th Tryker Greenhalgh, Juab
    • 5th Brodie Sydall, South Sevier
    • 6th John (JB) Skewes, Duchesne
  • 83
    • 1st River Smith, Bear River
    • 2nd Trayton Teeples, Millard
    • 3rd Logan Holdaway, Juab
    • 4th Wayland Crane, Delta
    • 5th Bowden Brown, Beaver
    • 6th Stran Wall, Altamont
  • 86
    • 1st Blake Barnes, Milford
    • 2nd Gatlin Penney, Millard
    • 3rd Tristyn Dennett, Hurricane
    • 4th Dusty Clayburn, Duchesne
    • 5th Jory Jenkins, Cougar Den
    • 6th Colin Fausett, Carbon
  • 90
    • 1st Will Harmon, Juab
    • 2nd Kaysen Huff, Altamont
    • 3rd Jacob Fillmore, South Sevier
    • 4th Jarron Campbell, Morgan
    • 5th Grady Lovell, Delta
    • 6th Braxton Staheli, Bear River
  • 93
    • 1st Miles Hall, Snow Canyon
    • 2nd Chase Ingram, Juab
    • 3rd Greycen McKinnon, Altamont
    • 4th Emery Thorson, Richfield
    • 5th Brayden Bearnson, Morgan
    • 6th KC Whitaker, Millard
  • 96
    • 1st Hunter Petersen, Delta
    • 2nd Bryant Mullins, Altamont
    • 3rd Waumbin Tapoof, Cougar Den
    • 4th Zane Jones, South Sevier
    • 5th Jaun Ramirez, South Summit
    • 6th Kwade Kosoff, Bear River
  • 100
    • 1st Kaeson Burn, Bear River
    • 2nd Breken Mason, North Sevier Wolf Pack
    • 3rd Weston Mullins, Altamont
    • 4th Austin Loe, Delta
    • 5th Andy Mower, North Sanpete
    • 6th Payton Verduzco, Duchesne
  • 104
    • 1st Ethan Park, Duchesne
    • 2nd Brandon Dutson, Delta
    • 3rd Carston Jensen, Richfield
    • 4th Hunter Phillips, Altamont
    • 5th Taylor Newton, Juab
    • 6th Jameson Hunt, North Sevier Wolf Pack
  • 108
    • 1st Noah Fuailetolo, Snow Canyon
    • 2nd McCoy Stevenson, Altamont
    • 3rd blake Carter, Delta
    • 4th Peyton Kimber, Carbon
    • 5th Joshua Moffitt, Hurricane
    • 6th Garett Jenkins, Duchesne
  • 112
    • 1st Dustin Rhoades, Cougar Den
    • 2nd Easton Potter, Bear River
    • 3rd Ryker Ogden, Richfield
    • 4th Rayce Zobell, Cedar Redmen
    • 5th Sy Anderson, Delta
    • 6th Wylee Staples, North Summit
  • 119
    • 1st Fernando Duran, Gunnison
    • 2nd hayes dalton, Emery
    • 3rd Logan Best, Cougar Den
    • 4th Marques Williamson, Milford
    • 5th Conner White, Juab
    • 6th Heath Warner, Bear River
  • 125
    • 1st Tanner Taylor, Delta
    • 2nd Jordan Williams, South Summit
    • 3rd Peyton Calvin, Gunnison
    • 4th Carson Yardley, Gunnison
    • 5th Ryker Hatch, Bear River
    • 6th Andrew Nunley, Millard
  • 135
    • 1st Lazarus Pretty Paint, Cougar Den
    • 2nd Kolton Noyes, North Sevier Wolf Pack
    • 3rd Blane Thompson, Grand County
    • 4th Jacob Hermansen, South Summit
    • 5th Daniel Dougal, Carbon
    • 6th Ryan Sazama, Morgan
  • 145
    • 1st Brayden Olsen, North Sanpete
    • 2nd Jaxon Larsen, Morgan
  • 165
    • 1st Sam MacDonald, Altamont
    • 2nd Griff Nielson, Delta
    • 3rd Blaine Pettingill, Duchesne
  • 180
    • 1st Mason Lovell, Delta
    • 2nd Darian Butcher, Duchesne
  • 210
    • 1st TJ McKissack, Cougar Den
    • 2nd Brayden Barlow, Snow Canyon
    • 3rd Angel Ramirez, Delta
  • 210+
    • 1st Ryan Witbeck, Altamont
    • 2nd Eddy Ramirez, South Summit
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail