Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

1A/2A/3A Junior High State Tournament Results

Junior High Division, Grades 79

Team Results

  • 3A
    • 1st Wasatch 236
    • 2nd Delta 229
    • 3rd Juab 170
    • 4th Bear River 145
    • 5th Roosevelt 115
    • 6th Desert Hill 92
    • 7h Morgan 78
    • 8th Cedar City 74
    • 9th Emery 66
    • 10th Canyon View 51
    • 11th Mt Harmon 50
    • 12th No Sanpete 38
    • 13th Richfield 27
    • 14th Hurrican 14
  • 2A
    • 1st NS Wolfpack 154
    • 2nd Millard 118
    • 3rd So Summit 92
    • 4th No Summit 46
    • 5th So Sevier 44
    • 6th Monticello 42
    • 7th Gunnison 35
    • 8th Blanding 28
    • 9th Enterprise 16
    • 10th Beaver 15
  • 1A
    • 1st Altamont 192
    • 2nd Wayne 71
    • 3rd Duchesne 60
    • 4th Milford 19
    • 5th Piute 12
    • 6th Panguitch 3

Individual Results

  • 67
    • 1st Josh Rogers, Gunnison
    • 2nd Teven Christensen, Wolfpack
  • 70
    • 1st Trevor Poulsen, Delta
    • 2nd Colton Covington, Wolfpack
    • 3rd Brandin Clark, Rowdy Boys Wrestling Club
  • 73
    • 1st Adrian Villa, Millard
    • 2nd Terrell Mondragon, Desert Hills
    • 3rd Tanner Laws, Rowdy Boys Wrestling Club
  • 76
    • 1st Braiden Parker, Wasatch
    • 2nd Bailey Crabb, Millard
    • 3rd Paden Woolstenhulme, South Summit
    • 4th Mason Meacham, South Sevier Jr. Rams
    • 5th Colby Goodrich, Altamont
  • 80
    • 1st Riley Gabrielson, Wasatch
    • 2nd Layne Coil, Duchesne
    • 3rd Caleb Rasmussen, Millard
    • 4th Jaden Ellett, Wayne
    • 5th Devan Clyde, Wasatch
    • 6th Tanner Memmott, Juab
  • 83
    • 1st McKoy Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 2nd Jade Holm, Milford
    • 3rd Zack Porter, Delta
    • 4th Jordan Pope, Wasatch
    • 5th Coltin Hoffman, Roosevelt Wrestling Club
    • 6th Kody Hafen, Desert Hills
  • 86
    • 1st Chad Collard, Emery All-Stars
    • 2nd Jayden Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Tolbee Warren, Delta
    • 4th Travis Peterson, Canyon View Jr High
    • 5th Trevor Otten, Wolfpack
    • 6th Cobe Berrett, Canyon View Jr High
  • 90
    • 1st Cody Williams, Juab
    • 2nd Camron Dickinson, Richfield
    • 3rd Eric Hansen, Canyon View Jr High
    • 4th Payton Stott, Millard
    • 5th David Kent, Delta
    • 6th Chandler Boyd, Mont Harmon
  • 93
    • 1st Joe Mondragon, Desert Hills
    • 2nd Ashton Thomas, Delta
    • 3rd Thomas Maisey, South Summit
    • 4th Wade Schmid, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 5th Charles Bingham, Roosevelt Wrestling Club
    • 6th Devin Timm, Delta
  • 96
    • 1st Josh Allen, Delta
    • 2nd David Bird, Emery All-Stars
    • 3rd Nickolas Bingham, Bear River
    • 4th Brady Farnsworth, Altamont
    • 5th Oakley Busk, Richfield
    • 6th Eric Olsen, Cedar City Jr High
  • 100
    • 1st Victor Almanza, Delta
    • 2nd Bodell Jessen, Altamont
    • 3rd Austin Trapp, Piute
    • 4th Dallin Grover, Cedar City Jr High
    • 5th Brier Bryan, Juab
    • 6th Brett Miller, Wolfpack
  • 104
    • 1st Preston Stephenson, Wayne
    • 2nd Luke Summers, Bear River
    • 3rd Weston Kolste, Bear River
    • 4th Preston Willey, Wasatch
    • 5th Carson Wikstrom, Bear River
    • 6th Kipp Zubeck, Delta
  • 108
    • 1st Kolton Lynn, Juab
    • 2nd Ryan Wall, Wasatch
    • 3rd Johnny Hatch, Delta
    • 4th Jonathan Zimmerman, South Summit
    • 5th Jake Freeze, Bear River
    • 6th Tyrell Myers, Beaver Jr High
  • 112
    • 1st Trace Willoughby, Delta
    • 2nd Wyatt Perry, Roosevelt Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Rex Bowden, Wasatch
    • 4th Collin Gale, Wolfpack
    • 5th Jordan Howard, Juab
    • 6th Trenton Walsh, South Summit
  • 116
    • 1st Bracken Lovell, Delta
    • 2nd Tyler Robertson, South Summit
    • 3rd Jorge Aguilar, Millard
    • 4th Jesse Allred, Wolfpack
    • 5th James Goodrich, Roosevelt Wrestling Club
    • 6th Weston Jeppson, Desert Hills
  • 120
    • 1st Grayson Urrutia, Mont Harmon
    • 2nd McKade Cox, Gunnison
    • 3rd Ray Montez, Delta
    • 4th Jared Shakespeare, Emery All-Stars
    • 5th Andrew Allen, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 6th Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch
  • 124
    • 1st Brandon Musselman, Blanding
    • 2nd Tristan Bell, Wasatch
    • 3rd Kyrin Durbin, Millard
    • 4th David Schena, Delta
    • 5th Hans Guymon, Emery All-Stars
    • 6th Haden Hunter, Millard
  • 128
    • 1st Derrick Thompson, Altamont
    • 2nd Ethan McPherson, Juab
    • 3rd Ryan Lee, Wayne
    • 4th Colten Fassold, Wasatch
    • 5th McQuae Anderson, Delta
    • 6th Toby Haltiner, Bear River
  • 132
    • 1st Payton Mair, Wasatch
    • 2nd Bailey Soto, Bear River
    • 3rd Jackson Thomas, Delta
    • 4th Tucker Cowdin, Desert Hills
    • 5th Brandon Aagard, Juab
    • 6th Adrian Gandarilla, South Summit
  • 138
    • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
    • 2nd Phillip Duncan, Canyon View Jr High
    • 3rd Milo Cox, Desert Hills
    • 4th Anthony D`Andrea, Wayne
    • 5th Derek Carter, Millard
    • 6th Brett Smart, Bear River
  • 145
    • 1st Dillon Gurr, Roosevelt Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Jacob McNaughtan, Wasatch
    • 3rd Quigley Whitaker, Millard
    • 4th Kaden Carter, Enterprise
    • 5th Dallin Brooks, Cedar City Jr High
    • 6th Westley Thompson, Altamont
  • 155
    • 1st Talon Gines, Altamont
    • 2nd Teran Jarman, Roosevelt Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Austin White, Juab
    • 4th Tyler Gamble, Beaver Jr High
    • 5th Jordan Day, Millard
    • 6th Eddy Schroeder, South Summit
  • 170
    • 1st Rylee Foy, Altamont
    • 2nd A.J. Barnett, Mont Harmon
    • 3rd Dylan Conger, Canyon View Jr High
    • 4th Angel Bulloch, Hurricane Tigers
    • 5th Hunter Angell, South Summit
    • 6th Michael Palmer, Wolfpack
  • 190
    • 1st Keldon Collins, Roosevelt Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Cody Mitchell, Altamont
    • 3rd Cody Stevenson, Desert Hills
    • 4th Nathaniel Martinez, Desert Hills
    • 5th Mason Lyman, Wolfpack
    • 6th Rowdy Josie, Panguitch
  • 210
    • 1st Bo Owen, Wolfpack
    • 2nd Stephan Mello, Altamont
    • 3rd Brayden Dixon, Millard
    • 4th Tuckett Allred, Emery All-Stars
    • 5th Tyler Stevenson, Desert Hills
    • 6th Koltdon Guffey, Roosevelt Wrestling Club
  • 210+
    • 1st William Ledbetter, Altamont
    • 2nd Joseph Forbush, Wasatch
    • 3rd Bridger Bagley, South Sevier Jr. Rams
    • 4th Kalab Safley, Roosevelt Wrestling Club
    • 5th Kyle Ortwein, Wolfpack
    • 6th Bronson Livingston, South Summit

Middle School Division, Grades 56

Individual Results

  • 60
    • 1st Dillon Torgerson, Wolfpack
    • 2nd Christopher Payne, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 3rd David Vantassell, Duchesne
    • 4th Tyler Dalton, Delta
    • 5th Mark O`Driscoll, Roosevelt Wrestling Club
    • 6th Mitch McDermaid, Delta
  • 65
    • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit Wrestling
    • 2nd Brady Poulsen, Delta
    • 3rd Danny Thompson, Altamont
    • 4th Stetson Wright, Milford
    • 5th Slade Sheriff, Millard
    • 6th Dillyn Taylor, Delta
  • 70
    • 1st Holden Richards, Bear River
    • 2nd Brady Parry, Cedar City Jr High
    • 3rd Logan Crandall, South Summit
    • 4th Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
    • 5th Gentry Warner, Juab
    • 6th Rylee Green, Bear River
  • 73
    • 1st Seth Gardner, Wasatch
    • 2nd Hobbs Nyberg, Desert Hills
    • 3rd Nico Puig, Canyon View Jr High
    • 4th Alex Holder, Gunnison
    • 5th Jayce Lind, Juab
    • 6th Hunter Thacker, Altamont
  • 76
    • 1st Cooper Skinner, Bear River
    • 2nd Corbin Smith, Wasatch
    • 3rd Steven Ballif, Wasatch
    • 4th Kaleb Kelly, Millard
    • 5th Brayson Wilcox, Rowdy Boys Wrestling Club
    • 6th Tristen Greene, Altamont
  • 80
    • 1st Jakob Discher, Wasatch
    • 2nd Payton Knight, South Sevier Jr. Rams
    • 3rd Steven Skewes, Duchesne
    • 4th Kaygen Canfield, Bear River
    • 5th Wyatt Jessen, Altamont
    • 6th Tucker Skinner, Morgan Wrestling Club
  • 83
    • 1st Dallin Ewart, Delta
    • 2nd Matthew Taylor, Duchesne
    • 3rd Taten Ringel, North Summit Wrestling
    • 4th McKayd LaRose, Rowdy Boys Wrestling Club
    • 5th Karson Barrett, Roosevelt Wrestling Club
    • 6th Nicholas Mair, Wasatch
  • 86
    • 1st Coleman Sweat, Wasatch
    • 2nd Mason Mangleson, Juab
    • 3rd Nathan McKoy Richards, Roosevelt Wrestling Club
    • 4th Triton Abeyta, Mont Harmon
    • 5th Ty Thornton, South Summit
    • 6th Brady Turner, Millard
  • 90
    • 1st Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
    • 2nd Zac Musselman, Blanding
    • 3rd Shad Winn, Juab
    • 4th Kendall Dick, South Summit
    • 5th Tyler Haley, Canyon View Jr High
    • 6th Logen Ewell, Emery All-Stars
  • 93
    • 1st Conley Breshears, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Shandon Bradford, Rowdy Boys Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Bracken Stokes, Bear River
    • 4th Joey Aagard, Juab
    • 5th Kyler Dick, South Summit
    • 6th Colton Humphries, North Sanpete Middle School
  • 96
    • 1st Owen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Noah Porter, Wolfpack
    • 3rd Jed Potts, Altamont
    • 4th Alex Hales, Wolfpack
    • 5th Dylan Kruger, North Summit Wrestling
    • 6th Macoy Michaeli, Duchesne
  • 100
    • 1st Rand Pentz, North Summit Wrestling
    • 2nd John Oswald, Cedar City Jr High
    • 3rd Dominik Stansfield, Altamont
    • 4th Bryken Jensen, Bear River
    • 5th Caden Peterson, Delta
    • 6th Brandon Livingston, South Summit
  • 104
    • 1st Kelton Cropper, Wayne
    • 2nd Dade Knight, Altamont
    • 3rd Isaih Curtis, Wolfpack
    • 4th Carson Teeples, Millard
  • 108
    • 1st Ashton Seely, Juab
    • 2nd Nathan Velasquez, Mont Harmon
    • 3rd Jorge Castillo, Bear River
    • 4th Gatlain Peterson, North Sanpete Middle School
    • 5th Kendon Ketterer, Wasatch
    • 6th Blake Fails, Cedar City Jr High
  • 112
    • 1st Jason Hatch, Delta
    • 2nd Daxton Anderson, Delta
    • 3rd Broughton Flygare, South Summit
    • 4th Chase Trussell, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 5th Wyatt Peterson, Richfield
    • 6th Mac Peterson, Wolfpack
  • 119
    • 1st Cutler Thomas, Desert Hills
    • 2nd Chandler Beal, Juab
    • 3rd Braden Camacho, Juab
    • 4th Kenner Mecham, Bear River
    • 5th Hunter Gamble, Beaver Jr High
    • 6th Aruis Wayman, Roosevelt Wrestling Club
  • 125
    • 1st Jayden Coburn, Piute Thunderbirds
    • 2nd Jordan Watson, Bear River
    • 3rd Hunter Anderson, Bear River
    • 4th Andrew Brotherson, Altamont
    • 5th Christian D`Andrea, Wayne
    • 6th Noah Harris, Hurricane Tigers
  • 135
    • 1st Aaron Verduzco, Duchesne
    • 2nd Cason Messersmith, Juab
    • 3rd Cody Miles, Altamont
    • 4th Eddie Degraffenried, Wolfpack
    • 5th Bryson Conger, Bear River
  • 145
    • 1st Hootchy Brewer, North Sanpete Middle School
    • 2nd Dylan White, Juab
    • 3rd Stetson Robinson, Enterprise
    • 4th Parker Davis, Wayne
    • 5th Moroni Shumway, Richfield
  • 165
    • 1st Brett Walker, Delta
    • 2nd Sam Sevy, North Sanpete Middle School
    • 3rd Zeak Woodland, Juab
    • 4th Walter Ledbetter, Altamont
  • 210+
    • 1st Braxton Vakautakakala, South Sevier Jr. Rams
    • 2nd Roy Darbro, Roosevelt Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Gunner Stevenson, Bear River
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail