Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

1A/2A/3A Junior High State Tournament Results

Junior High Division, Grades 79

Team Results

  • 3A

    • 1st Delta 264

    • 2nd Wasatch 204

    • 3rd Uintah 172

    • 4th Mount Logan 156

    • 5th Roosevelt 120

    • 6th Hurricane 101

    • 7th Canyon View 64

    • 7th Cedar 64

    • 9th Carbon 50

    • 10th Morgan 45

    • 11th Emery 33

    • 12th North Sanpete 32

    • 13th Bear River 26

    • 14th Desert Hills 19

    • 15th Park City 8

  • 2A

    • 1st Millard 137

    • 2nd Juab 136

    • 3rd South Summit 98

    • 4th Wolfpack 86

    • 5th South Sevier 54

    • 6th Richfield 50

    • 7th Blanding 34

    • 8th North Summit 28

    • 9th Gunnison 18

    • 10th Enterprise 16

  • 1A

    • 1st Altamont 71

    • 2nd Duchesne 27

    • 3rd Wayne 26

    • 4th Monticello 14

    • 5th Panguitch 14

    • 6th Milford 7

    • 7th Beaver 5

    • 7th Piute 5

Individual Results

  • 68

    • 1st Jordan Farnsworth Delta

      70 1st Kohl Tolbert Delta
      2nd Thomas Maisey SO Summitt
      3rd Brandon Clift Gunnison

      73 1st Josh Pettus Hurrican
      2nd Ty Bulloch Cedar
      3rd Kade Crittenden SO Summitt
      4th Kade Scott SO Sevier
      5th Tim White Millard

      76 1st Kyle Robinson Millard
      2nd Sterling Ballif Wasatch
      3rd Hunter Bowring Monticello
      4th Devin Morrison Richfield
      5th Anthony Munoz MT Logan

      80 1st Chase Kelly Millard
      2nd Britton Hausman Hurrican
      3rd Jared Ewart Delta
      4th Caleb Jones SO Sevier
      5th Colton Mahoney Wasatch
      6th Wesley Baker Cedar

      83 1st Dusty Hone Cedar
      2nd Colton Sanderson Carbon
      3rd Tayten Babb Delta
      4th Dillion Thurston Wolfpack
      5th Cezly Collard Emery
      6th Anderson Davis Wasatch
      86
      1st Brendon Sorenson Wolfpack
      2nd Kailsey Hatch Altamont
      3rd Jaxon Lyons Wasatch
      4th Cole Crapo Delta
      5th Dallin Jacobsen Blanding
      6th Brady Horomoto Bear River

      90
      1st Garret Sweat Wasatch
      2nd Dylan Brown Roosevelt
      3rd Parker Morton Uintah
      4th Jesse Collins Carbon
      5th McCrae Thatcher Millard
      6th Bennet Oscarson Uintah

      93
      1st Kaden Campbell Roosevelt
      2nd Hayden Stansfield NO Sanpete
      3rd Ethan Mcpherson Juab
      4th Max Smith Panguitch
      5th Jesse Mackelprang Canyon View
      6th Chance Hiatt Uintah




      96
      1st Tanner Merkley Uintah
      2nd Nick Sorenson Millard
      3rd Logan Huntington Wasatch
      4th Easton Pentz Morgan
      5th Kenny Lopez Canyon View
      6th Zack Rich Mt Logan

      100
      1st Tag Baxter Wasatch
      2nd Isaac Stromsta Uintah
      3rd Dustin Myers Roosevelt
      4th Riley Nielson Delta
      5th Kole Gardner Uintah
      6th Jayden Squires Blanding

      104
      1st Dalton Harmon Juab
      2nd Kahill Hunt Carbon
      3rd Kade Carrigan Morgan
      4th Mckay Bingham Uintah
      5th Brady Walker No Sanpete
      6th Tate Motley Wasatch

      108
      1st Bo Blackham So Sevier
      2nd Tanner Nielson Delta
      3rd Robbie Miner Wasatch
      4th Kolby Lloyd Cedar
      5th Tyson Kirk Blanding
      6th Mitch Ballard Desert Hills

      112
      1st Jake Fassold Wasatch
      2nd Dakota Olsen Hurrican
      3rd Jantzen Wilkins Uintah
      4th Brian Batty Wayne
      5th Kade Nielson Delta
      6th Kade Anderson Delta

      116
      1st Cash Allred Wolfpack
      2nd Cody Curtis Richfield
      3rd Quinn Hicken So Sevier
      4th Daxton Zubeck Delta
      5th Tyce Robinson Juab
      6th Joshua Schmit Roosevelt

      120
      1st Talon Teeples Mt Logan
      2nd Connor Christensen No Sanpete
      3rd Chance Goodrich Altamont
      4th Colton Havens Uintah
      5th Kale Leavitt Delta
      6th Ashton Sicilia Carbon






      124
      1st Donavon Lee Uintah
      2nd Dax Wilmoth So Summitt
      3rd Talem Franko Wasatch
      4th Jacob Morley Desert Hills
      5th Rhett Jensen Canyon View
      6th Ty Summerall Duchesne

      128
      1st Jay Reidhead So Summitt
      2nd Trevor Fowkes Juab
      3rd Morgan Bogue Delta
      4th Geoffery Taylor So Summitt
      5th Jake Thompson Mt Logan
      6th Chance Oldroyd Richfield

      132
      1st Ryan Peterson Delta
      2nd DonE Fullmer Millard
      3rd Isreal Perez Desert Hills
      4th Lane Neese Carbon
      5th Kody Hoopes Morgan
      6th Mathew Richardson Duchesne

      138
      1st Kyle Foy Altamont
      2nd Zach Prince Hurrican
      3rd Bryce Provost Wasatch
      4th Aaron Peterson Delta
      5th Austin Wilcox Monticello
      6th Trey McRay No Sanpete

      145
      1st Allen Hamblin Roosevelt
      2nd Caleb Woolsey Emery
      3rd Jeremy Aleman Millard
      4th Prentiss Miller Hurrican
      5th Eli Hanson Canyon View
      6th Cory Fellows Millard

      155
      1st Wes Thomas Delta
      2nd Austin Scholes No Summitt
      3rd Poncho Alcala Millard
      4th Will Edler Wasatch
      5th Jaxton Birky Mt Logan
      6th Rowdy Farnsworth Uintah

      170
      1st Danial Bulloch Hurrican
      2nd Justin Jaques Uintah
      3rd Jacoby Wildman Mt Logan
      4th Russell Wilcken Delta
      5th Gordon Whitaker Millard
      6th Brenan Weber Canyon View






      190
      1st Bryson Winnie Juab
      2nd Brenz Staples No Summitt
      3rd John Erickson Carbon
      4th Brantley Bull Park City
      5th Thomas Ericson Morgan

      210
      1st Brandon McCandless Emery
      2nd Nate Vought Wasatch
      3rd Brandon Murray Uintah
      4th Cody Dale Emery
      5th Mahonri Nielsen Juab
      6th Bruce Callison So Sevier

      210+
      1st Tyler Secrest Uintah
      2nd Jed Rich Uintah
      3rd JD Probst Wasatch
      4th Bryce Fearn Morgan
      5th Brandon Latting Millard

Outstanding Wrestler

  • 3A

    • Lower Weights: Dusty Hone, Cedar Redmen, 96 lbs.

    • Lower Weights: Jake Fassold, Wasatch, 112 lbs.

    • Upper Weights: Talon Teeples, Mt. Logan, 120 lbs.

  • 2A

    • Lower Weights: Cash Allred, Wolfpack, 116 lbs.

    • Lower Weights: Dalton Harmon, Juab, 104 lbs.

    • Upper Weights: Jay Reidhead, South Summit, 128 lbs.

  • 1A

    • Lower Weights: Kailsy Hatch, Altamont, 86 lbs.

    • Upper Weights: Kyle Foy, Altamont, 138 lbs.

Middle School Division, Grades 56

Individual Results

  • 60

    • 1st 60 1st Trevor Poulson Delta
      2nd Tre Williams Mt Logan
      3rd Zach Portor Delta
      4th Teven Christensen Wolfpack
      5th Garett Barton Blanding
      6th Colten Covington Wolfpack

      65
      1st Jared Crapo Delta
      2nd Bailey Crabb Millard
      3rd Brock Bowden Uintah
      4th Kolton Owens Panguitch
      5th Travis Peterson Canyon View
      6th Devin Clyde Wasatch


      70 1st Lane Hunt Roosevelt
      2nd Cobe Berrett Canyon View
      3rd Brady Farnsworth Altamont
      4th Jade Holm Milford
      5th Lane Coil Duchesne
      6th Tanner Memmott Juab

      73 1st Cody Williams Juab
      2nd David Kent Delta
      3rd Jayden Pentz Morgan
      4th Hal Stout Hurrican
      5th Charles Bingham Roosevelt
      6th Braxton Maxwell Wolfpack

      76 1st Cody Merkley Uintah
      2nd Oakley Busk Richfield
      3rd Josh Allen Delta
      4th Eick Olsen Cedar
      5th McCoy Moody Delta
      6th Luke Summers Bear River

      80 1st Kolton Lynn Juab
      2nd Clayton Rich Uintah
      3rd Johnny Hatch Delta
      4th Nash Manzanares Juab
      5th Taylor Boren Uintah
      6th Collin Gale Wolfpack

      83 1st Preston Stevenson Wayne
      2nd Victor Alamanza Delta
      3rd Brier Bryan Juab
      4th Wyatt Perry Roosevelt
      5th Zach Allen Piute
      6th Eric Hansen Canyon View








      86
      1st Matthew Mott Mt Logan
      2nd Stanly Ballif Wasatch
      3rd Trace Willoughby Delta
      4th Trevan Linton Juab
      5th Grady Murdock Beaver
      6th Jake Peterson Morgan

      90
      1st Wyatt Koelling Mt Logan
      2nd Colten Fassold Wasatch
      3rd Nick Piscitolli Wasatch
      4th Rory Nye Duchesne
      5th Chase Oliver Juab
      6th Toby Haltiner Bear River

      93
      1st Brandon Musselman Blanding
      2nd Mathew Provost Wasatch
      3rd Derrik Thompson Altamont
      4th Brock Bastian So Sevier
      5th Logan Harrison Mt Logan
      6th Kolby Mills Hurrican

      96
      1st Mitchell Egbert Mt Logan
      2nd Quigley Whitaker Millard
      3rd Jacob Maloney Canyon View
      4th Austin Hallburg Mt Logan
      5th Payton Mair Wasatch
      6th Justin Hunt Wayne

      100
      1st Brack Lovell Delta
      2nd Tryler Greenalgh Juab
      3rd Macade Cox Gunnison
      4th Trentyn Brown Richfield
      5th Marshall Roundy Wolfpack
      6th Tyler Carter Cedar

      104
      1st Dallin Brooks Cedar
      2nd David Schena Delta
      3rd Cameron Ingram Hurrican
      4th Richard Lang Millard
      5th Brandon Aagard Juab
      6th Hadley Roper Delta

      108
      1st Rylee Foy Altamont
      2nd Kaden Masner Millard

      112
      1st Andy Thompson Mt Logan
      2nd Bailey Soto Bear River
      3rd Burke Andrews Mt Logan
      4th Kurtis Rainsdon Delta




      119
      1st Spencer Heywood Wasatch
      2nd Dallin Tripp Canyon View
      3rd Avery Shumway Richfield
      4th Wyatt Andreason Wolfpack
      5th Nathan Heplar Bear River





      125
      1st Kaden Carter Enterprise
      2nd Michael Hamblin Roosevelt
      3rd Jake Mcnaughtan Wasatch
      4th Angel Bulloch Hurrican
      5th Taylor Oldroyd So Sevier
      6th Hawken Knight Park City

      135
      1st Aaron Dick Uintah
      2nd Wyatt Fry So Summitt
      3rd Shayden Summerall Duchesne
      4th Michael Yost So Summitt
      5th Miguel Juarez Mt Logan
      6th Mason Lyman Wolfpack

      145
      1st Hunter Angell So Summitt
      2nd Bo Owen Wolfpack
      3rd Adam Shavanuax Roosevelt




      165
      1st Bridger Bagley So Sevier
      2nd Eric Hicken So Summitt

      180
      1st Kaleb Safley Roosevelt
      2nd Brandon Buffham Mt Logan

      210
      1st Kegan Oldham Mt Logan

      210+
      1st Cody Williams Juab
      2nd David Kent Delta
      3rd Jayden Pentz Morgan
      4th Hal Stout Hurrican

Outstanding Wrestler

  • 3A

    • Lower Weights: None

    • Upper Weights: Spencer Heywood, Wasatch, 119 lbs.

  • 2A

    • Lower Weights: Brandon Musselman, Blanding, 93 lbs.

    • Upper Weights: Hunter Angel, South Summit, 145 lbs.

    • Upper Weights: Bridger Bagley, South Sevier, 165 lbs.

  • 1A

    • Lower Weights: Preston Stephenson, Wayne, 76 lbs.

    • Upper Weights: Rylee Foy, Altamont, 108 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail