Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

1A/2A/3A Junior High State Tournament Results

Junior High Division, Grades 79

Team Results

  • 3A

    • 1st Delta 154

    • 2nd Uintah 103

    • 3rd Wasatch 59

    • 4th Carbon 56

    • 5th Cedar 35

    • 6th Morgan 24

    • 6th Hurricane 24

    • 8th Snow Canyon 22

    • 9th Mount Logan 19

    • 10th Roosevelt 18

    • 11th Emery 16

    • 12th Dixie 15

    • 13th Pine View 12

    • 14th Canyon View 6

  • 2A

    • 1st South Summit 126

    • 2nd Millard 95

    • 3rd Wolf Pack 54

    • 4th Juab 35

    • 5th Enterprise 27

    • 6th North Summit 26

    • 7th Richfield 18

    • 8th Parowan 7

    • 9th Devils 5

    • 10th Gunnison 3

  • 1A

    • 1st Altamont 40

    • 2nd Wayne 12

    • 3rd Piute 7

Individual Results

  • 70

    • 1st C. Tolbert, Delta

    • 2nd C. Prescott, South Summit

    • 3rd B. Wollstenhume, South Summit

    • 4th C. Reynolds, Uintah

    • 5th M. Christensen, Wolf Pack

    • 6th A. Ericson, Richfield

  • 75

    • 1st Jeff McCormick, South Summit

    • 2nd K. Cheney, North Sanpete

    • 3rd Tanner Linton, Juab

    • 4th C. Bisel, South Summit

    • 5th C. Hunt, Carbon

    • 6th B. Thacker, Altamont

  • 80

    • 1st C. Thornton, South Summit

    • 2nd J. Abbott, Delta

    • 3rd L. Price, Uintah

    • 4th C. Lynn, Juab

    • 5th C. Robbins, Wolf Pack

    • 6th J. Rasmussen, Millard

  • 85

    • 1st C. Hone, Cedar

    • 2nd K. Smith, Delta

    • 3rd C. Day, Millard

    • 4th K. Johnson, Wolf Pack

    • 5th F. Lucas, South Summit

    • 6th J. McCormick, South Summit

  • 90

    • 1st N. Nicholes, South Summit

    • 2nd C. Christensen, Uintah

    • 3rd A. Riddle, Cedar

    • 4th B. Angus, Uintah

    • 5th R. Griffins, Uintah

    • 6th C. Engman, Canyon View

  • 93

    • 1st J. Crandall, South Summit

    • 2nd D. Peterson, Delta

    • 3rd M. Tuttle, Millard

    • 4th C. Manzanares, Wayne

    • 5th K. Oswald, Cedar

    • 6th B. Truman, Enterprise

  • 96

    • 1st C. Thornton, South Summit

    • 2nd S. Shultz, Uintah

    • 3rd D. Searle, Millard

    • 4th N. Velasquez, Carbon

    • 5th L. Cottam, Cedar

    • 6th C. Ogden, Richfield

  • 100

    • 1st T. Merkley, Uintah

    • 2nd C. Barlocher, Enterprise

    • 3rd C. Orgill, North Summit

    • 4th T. O'Driscoll, Wolf Pack

    • 5th K. Hill, Wolf Pack

    • 6th K. Olsen, Delta

  • 104

    • 1st B. Foy, Altamont

    • 2nd K. Wood, Carbon

    • 3rd L. Weaver, Uintah

    • 4th J. Alleman, Millard

    • 5th J. Cropper, Richfield

    • 6th J. Weaver, Dixie

  • 108

    • 1st B. Edwards, Delta

    • 2nd R. Card, South Summit

    • 3rd C. Farnsworth, Roosevelt

    • 4th T. Howard, Juab

    • 5th J. Frost, Uintah

    • 6th S. Peterson, Gunnison

  • 112

    • 1st D. Payne, Millard

    • 2nd D. Haskell, Pine View

    • 3rd Z. Hatch, Altamont

    • 4th M. Gallen, Morgan

    • 5th Manzanares, Wayne

    • 6th C. Wall, South Summit

  • 116

    • 1st B. Ward, Snow Canyon

    • 2nd J. Dunn, Carbon

    • 3rd T. Cook, Mount Logan

    • 4th S. Prochnow, Morgan

    • 5th T.J. Maute, Wasatch

    • 6th L. Miles, Altamont

  • 120

    • 1st W. Martinez, Carbon

    • 2nd S. Moyle, Enterprise

    • 3rd C. Reyos, Hurricane

    • 4th R. Tuesher, Mount Logan

    • 5th B. Wright, Delta

  • 124

    • 1st A. Martinez, Independent

    • 2nd J. Penn, Delta

    • 3rd B. Daniels, Roosevelt

    • 4th H. Higgs, Delta

    • 5th T. Wilson, Wasatch

    • 6th C. Hollingshead, Snow Canyon

  • 128

    • 1st C. Cornia, South Summit

    • 2nd B. Talbot, Juab

    • 3rd J. Sorensen, Delta

    • 4th M. Freesman, Millard

    • 5th P. Shulte, North Summit

    • 6th Z. Wilcox, Wolf Pack

  • 132

    • 1st B. Willoughby, Delta

    • 2nd A. Allred, Wolf Pack

    • 3rd C. Bonner, Wasatch

    • 4th J. Cowles, Richfield

    • 5th K. Wilcox, Millard

    • 6th K. Huntsman, Millard

  • 138

    • 1st C. Evans, Wasatch

    • 2nd D. Dutson, Delta

    • 3rd S. Nielson, Delta

    • 4th K. Kilmer, Mount Logan

    • 5th J. Kunzler, Uintah

    • 6th M. Hales, Wolf Pack

  • 145

    • 1st M. Sunkees, Uintah

    • 2nd P.Cummings, Wasatch

    • 3rd M. Roper, Delta

    • 4th N. Petersen, Delta

    • 5th R. Shields, Millard

    • 6th E. Gubler, Snow Canyon

  • 155

    • 1st M. Hatch, Delta

    • 2nd K. Moritz, Wasatch

    • 3rd T. Kesslere, Millard

    • 4th D. Thomas, Delta

    • 5th L. Woody, Uintah

    • 6th J.D. Richies, Hurricane

  • 170

    • 1st L. Deeter, Carbon

    • 2nd E. Lyman, Wolf Pack

    • 3rd Z. Brinkerhoff, Altamont

    • 4th D. Shiers, Parowan

    • 5th Z. Ziegler, Uintah

  • 190

    • 1st C. Johnston, Millard

    • 2nd D. Scott, Hurricane

    • 3rd Z. Eye, Uintah

    • 4th D. Collison, Wayne

    • 5th L. Nielsen, Grand County

    • 6th T. Tereshka, Canyon View

  • 210

    • 1st L. Rodriguez, Millard

  • 250

    • 1st C. Jones, Emery

    • 2nd D. Nielsen, Hurricane

    • 3rd N. Nielson, Delta

    • 4th T. Dickie, Pine View

Middle School Division, Grades 56

Team Results

  • 3A

    • 1st Delta 170

    • 2nd Uintah 86

    • 3rd Wasatch 79

    • 4th Mount Logan 50

    • 5th Morgan 34

    • 6th Hurricane 28

    • 6th Tooele 28

    • 6th Roosevelt 28

    • 9th Carbon 23

    • 10th North Sanpete 8

    • 11th Snow Canyon 7

    • 12th Emery 5

    • 12th Pine View 5

    • 12th Canyon View 5

    • 15th Cedar 3

  • 2A

    • 1st Millard 78

    • 2nd South Summit 39

    • 3rd Juab 41

    • 4th Wolf Pack 38

    • 5th South Sevier 16

    • 5th Richfield 16

    • 7th North Summit 3

  • 1A

    • 1st Altamont 16

Individual Results

  • 60

    • 1st K. Tolbert, Delta

    • 2nd K. Robinson, Millard

    • 3rd B. Hausman, Hurricane

    • 4th M. Reeves, Canyon View

    • 5th A. Davis, Snow Canyon

    • 6th T. White, Millard

  • 65

    • 1st B. Jackman, Carbon

    • 2nd J. Frost, Uintah

    • 3rd B. Adlard, South Summit

    • 4th C. Walker, Morgan

    • 5th B. Oscarson, Uintah

    • 6th P. Morton, Independent

  • 70

    • 1st J. Fassold, Wasatch

    • 2nd C. Crapo, Delta

    • 3rd T. Merkley, Uintah

    • 4th T. Procarione, Carbon

    • 5th H. Luca, South Summit

    • 6th K. Hunt, Carbon

  • 73

    • 1st M. Sweat, Wasatch

    • 2nd B. Turner, Millard

    • 3rd M. Debering, South Summit

    • 4th S. Francis, Morgan

    • 5th Q. Halona, Mount Logan

    • 6th G. Gonzales, Cedar

  • 76

    • 1st N. Evan, Delta

    • 2nd G. Sweat, Wasatch

    • 3rd J. Rowley, Uintah

    • 4th H. Lounsbury, Snow Canyon

    • 5th T. Robinson, Canyon View

    • 6th T. Woody, Uintah

  • 80

    • 1st C. Crandall, South Summit

    • 2nd R. Charlesworth, Wasatch

    • 3rd C. Wright, Juab

    • 4th C. Allred, Wolf Pack

    • 5th I. Harrison, Mount Logan

    • 6th C. Watts, North Sanpete

  • 83

    • 1st K. Foy, Altamont

    • 2nd D. Holmes, Uintah

    • 3rd S. McPherson, Juab

    • 4th S. Manning, Tooele

    • 5th T. Place, Delta

    • 6th R. Udy, Wolf Pack

  • 86

    • 1st T. Hackford, Wasatch

    • 2nd A. Small, Roosevelt

    • 3rd J. Johnson, Delta

    • 4th M. Batty, Uintah

    • 5th K. Poulson, North Sanpete

    • 6th C. Goodrich, Altamont

  • 90

    • 1st C. Hatch, Delta

    • 2nd S. McCurdy, Uintah

    • 3rd Z. Coffman, Tooele

    • 4th M. Porter, Wolf Pack

    • 5th A. McFarland, Pine View

    • 6th K. Hoops, Morgan

  • 93

    • 1st K. Leavitt, Delta

    • 2nd Z. Prince, Hurricane

    • 3rd M. Lewis, Duchesne

    • 4th C. Boren, Uintah

    • 5th G. Whitaker, Millard

    • 6th R. Wilken, Uintah

  • 96

    • 1st T. Bryan, Juab

    • 2nd J. Thompson, Mount Logan

    • 3rd R. Petersen, Delta

    • 4th J. Anderson, Millard

    • 5th C. Probert, Millard

  • 100

    • 1st T. Nielson, Delta

    • 2nd J. Thompson, Mount Logan

    • 3rd A. Peterson, Delta

    • 4th S. Allen, Duchesne

    • 5th A. Hamblin, Roosevelt

    • 6th D. Fullmer, Millard

  • 105

    • 1st W. Argyle, South Sevier

    • 2nd J. Alleman, Millard

    • 3rd C. Johnson, Wolf Pack

    • 4th B. Provost, Wasatch

    • 5th C. Funk, Emery

    • 6th P. Wright, North Summit

  • 112

    • 1st D. Nielson, Delta

    • 2nd K. Kesler, Millard

    • 3rd J. Leavitt, Independent

    • 4th G. Mortensen, Morgan

    • 5th C. Bullock, Snow Canyon

    • 6th K. Hunt, Wolf Pack

  • 119

    • 1st W. Thomas, Delta

    • 2nd C. Edwards, Delta

    • 3rd T. Adams, Millard

  • 125

    • 1st B. Scott, Hurricane

    • 2nd J. Redman, Tooele

    • 3rd L. Plumb, Delta

    • 4th D. Evans, Juab

    • 5th T. Ericson, Morgan

  • 135

    • 1st L. Walker, Roosevelt

    • 2nd D. Sorensen, Wolf Pack

    • 3rd B. Murray, Uintah

    • 4th D. Knight, Altamont

  • 165

    • 1st A. Kircalli, Mount Logan

    • 2nd T. Brinkerhoff, Altamont

  • 180

    • 1st Brayden Nielsen, Delta

  • 210

    • 1st J. Clark, Richfield

    • 2nd B. Fearn, Morgan

    • 3rd J. Mair, Uintah

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 , 801) 641-9832 E-Mail